Schedule of Play

Darts News & Results Event Calendar. Dates, Line-ups, fixtures & Match Venues.

  • MatchPlay Darts

    2019 BetVictor World Matchplay Matches TBC Soon...

    2018 BetVictor World Matchplay - Info & Results

    First Round Draw & Tournament Bracket

    Saturday July 21 (7pm)
    First Round
    Adrian Lewis 10-8 James Wilson
    Dave Chisnall 10-4 Keegan Brown
    Michael van Gerwen 6-10 Jeffrey de Zwaan
    Michael Smith 10-6 Jonny Clayton

    Sunday July 22
    Afternoon Session (1pm)
    First Round
    Darren Webster 10-6 Steve Lennon
    Ian White 10-7 Max Hopp
    Gerwyn Price 10-3 Joe Cullen
    Daryl Gurney 12-10 Steve West

    Evening Session (7.30pm)
    First Round
    Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Steve Beaton
    Gary Anderson 10-7 Stephen Bunting
    Rob Cross 10-5 Mervyn King
    Raymond van Barneveld 10-6 Kyle Anderson

    Monday July 23 (7pm)
    First Round
    Kim Huybrechts 13-12 John Henderson
    Simon Whitlock 10-2 Richard North
    James Wade 12-10 Jermaine Wattimena
    Peter Wright 10-5 Jelle Klaasen

    Tuesday July 24 (7pm)
    Second Round
    D Chisnall 11-8 M Smith
    D Gurney 3-11 J Cullen
    J De Zwaan 11-9 A Lewis
    G Anderson 11-9 R van Barneveld

    Wednesday July 25 (7pm)
    Second Round
    S Whitlock 11-7 J Wade
    M Suljovic 11-8 I White
    R Cross 8-11 D Webster
    P Wright 11-5 K Huybrechts

    Thursday July 26 (7pm)
    Quarter-Finals x2
    Jeffrey de Zwaan 16-8 Dave Chisnall
    Joe Cullen 17-19 Gary Anderson

    Friday July 27 (7pm)
    Quarter-Finals x2
    Mensur Suljovic v Darren Webster
    Peter Wright v Simon Whitlock

    Saturday July 28 (7pm)
    Semi-Finals
    Jeffrey de Zwaan 12-17 Gary Anderson
    Peter Wright 13-17 Mensur Suljovic

    Sunday July 29 (7pm)
    Final
    Mensur Suljovic 19-21 Gary Anderson

    Format
    First Round - Best of 19 legs
    Second Round - Best of 21 legs
    Quarter-Finals - Best of 31 legs
    Semi-Finals - Best of 33 legs
    Final - Best of 35 legs

    * Each game must be won by two clear legs, with up to a maximum of five additional legs being played before the sixth "extra" leg is sudden-death. There will be no re-throw for the bull in this instance.
    For example, should a First Round game (best of 19 legs) reach 12-12, then the 25th leg would be the final and deciding leg

    Prize Fund
    Winner £115,000
    Runner-Up £55,000
    Semi-Finalists £30,000
    Quarter-Finalists £17,500
    Second Round Losers £11,000
    First Round Losers £7,000
    Total £500,000
    * In addition, should any player achieve a nine-dart finish, they would receive a £5,000 bonus. In the event of more than one player hitting a nine-dart finish, the bonus would be shared on a pro-rata basis.


  • Champions League

    2018 Champions League of Darts.

    Gary Anderson is reigning champion by beating Peter Wright 11–4 in the final.

    Saturday September 22 
    Afternoon Session

    Rob Cross 8-10 Mensur Suljovic (B) 
    Peter Wright 10-7 Simon Whitlock (B) 
    Gary Anderson 8-10 Daryl Gurney (A) 
    Michael van Gerwen 10-2 Dave Chisnall (A)

    Evening Session 
    Second Group Matches 
    Saturday afternoon's winning players face each other, and the losing players face each other in each group.

    Rob Cross 10-8 Simon Whitlock (B)
    Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Peter Wright (B)
    Gary Anderson 10-3 Dave Chisnall (A)
    Michael van Gerwen 10-7 Daryl Gurney (A)

    Sunday September 23
    Afternoon Session

    Final Group Matches

    Mensur Suljovic 10-1 Simon Whitlock (B)
    Peter Wright 10-3 Rob Cross (B)
    Daryl Gurney 10-7 Dave Chisnall (A)
    Gary Anderson 10-9 Michael van Gerwen (A)

    Evening Session
    Semi-Finals & Final

    Gary Anderson 11-4 Mensur Suljovic
    Peter Wright 11-9 Michael van Gerwen

    Final
    Gary Anderson 11-4 Peter Wright


  • World Grand Prix

    2018 Unibet Grand Prix Darts - Draw & Schedule.

    Sunday September 30 (7pm)
    First Round

    Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
    Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
    Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
    Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
    Dave Chisnall v Max Hopp
    Daryl Gurney v John Henderson
    Michael van Gerwen v Steve Lennon
    Gary Anderson v Jonny Clayton

    Monday October 1 (7pm)
    First Round

    Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
    Josh Payne v Ian White
    Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
    Peter Wright v Steve West
    Rob Cross v Steve Beaton
    Mensur Suljovic v James Wade
    Simon Whitlock v James Wilson
    Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis

    Tuesday October 2 (7pm)
    Second Round

    Chisnall/Hopp v Evans/Van Barneveld
    Anderson/Clayton v De Zwaan/Huybrechts
    Gurney/Henderson v Meulenkamp/Cullen
    Van Gerwen/Lennon v Webster/Bunting

    Wednesday October 3 (7pm)
    Second Round

    Suljovic/Wade v Payne/White
    Cross/Beaton v Noppert/Price
    Wright/West v Wattimena/King
    Whitlock/Wilson v Smith/Lewis

    Thursday October 4 (7pm)
    Quarter-Finals

    Friday October 5 (7pm)
    Semi-Finals

    Saturday October 6 (8pm)
    Final 


  • Grand Slam

    2018 bwin Grand Slam of Darts - Results.

    Gerwyn Price is the New 2018 Champion!

    2018 bwin Grand Slam of Darts
    Schedule of Play
    Saturday November 10
    Afternoon Session (13:00)

    Groups E-H First Matches
    Max Hopp 5-3 Josh Payne (E)
    Gerwyn Price 5-2 Andrew Gilding (F)
    Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Ryan Searle (H)
    Stephen Bunting 5-3 Martin Schindler (G)
    Glen Durrant 5-1 Simon Whitlock (F)
    Mensur Suljovic 5-2 Scott Mitchell (G)
    Rob Cross 5-2 Mark McGeeney (H)
    Peter Wright 5-4 Jim Williams (E)

    Evening Session (1900 GMT)
    Groups A-D First Matches
    Keegan Brown 5-4 Mark Webster (C)
    Jonny Clayton 5-2 Joe Murnan (A)
    Ian White 5-1 Steve Hine (D)
    Michael Smith 5-3 Adam Smith-Neale (B)
    James Wade 5-0 Wesley Harms (C)
    Krzysztof Ratajski 5-3 Raymond van Barneveld (B)
    Gary Anderson 5-2 Michael Unterbuchner (D)
    Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Gary Robson (A)

    Sunday November 11
    Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)

    Groups E-H Second Matches
    Mark McGeeney 5-3 Ryan Searle (H)
    Josh Payne 5-2 Jim Williams (E)
    Scott Mitchell 5-1 Martin Schindler (G)
    Simon Whitlock 5-2 Andrew Gilding (F)
    Stephen Bunting 5-3 Mensur Suljovic (G)
    Rob Cross 5-4 Dimitri Van den Bergh (H)
    Gerwyn Price 5-4 Glen Durrant (F)
    Peter Wright 5-2 Max Hopp (E)

    Evening Session (1900 GMT)
    Groups A-D Second Matches
    Michael Unterbuchner 5-2 Steve Hine (D)
    Gary Robson 5-4 Joe Murnan (A)
    Wesley Harms 5-3 Mark Webster (C)
    Raymond van Barneveld 5-4 Adam Smith-Neale (B)
    James Wade 5-3 Keegan Brown (C)
    Michael Smith 5-4 Krzysztof Ratajski (B)
    Jonny Clayton 5-4 Michael van Gerwen (A)
    Gary Anderson 5-1 Ian White (D)

    Monday November 12 (1900 GMT)
    Groups E-H Final Matches 
    Rob Cross 5-2 Ryan Searle (H)
    Andrew Gilding 5-4 Glen Durrant (F)
    Simon Whitlock 5-4 Gerwyn Price (F)
    Martin Schindler 5-4 Mensur Suljovic (G)
    Stephen Bunting 5-1 Scott Mitchell (G)
    Jim Williams 5-4 Max Hopp (E)
    Peter Wright 5-4 Josh Payne (E)
    Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-1 Mark McGeeney (H)

    Tuesday November 13 (1900 GMT)
    Groups A-D Final Matches 
    James Wade 5-1 Mark Webster (C)
    Gary Anderson 5-1 Steve Hine (D)
    Michael Unterbuchner 5-3 Ian White (D)
    Wesley Harms 5-4 Keegan Brown (C)
    Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Joe Murnan (A)
    Jonny Clayton 5-3 Gary Robson (A)
    Krzysztof Ratajski 5-1 Adam Smith-Neale (B)
    Michael Smith 5-0 Raymond van Barneveld (B)

    Wednesday November 14 (1900 GMT)
    Second Round x4 
    Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-6 Stephen Bunting
    Gerwyn Price 10-5 Josh Payne
    Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Rob Cross
    Simon Whitlock 10-6 Peter Wright

    Thursday November 15 (1900 GMT)
    Second Round x4 
    Jonny Clayton 10-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
    Michael Unterbuchner 10-6 James Wade
    Gary Anderson 10-2 Wesley Harms
    Michael van Gerwen 10-8 Michael Smith

    Friday November 16 (1900 GMT)
    Quarter-Finals x2 
    Mensur Suljovic 16-9 Dimitri Van den Bergh
    Gerwyn Price 16-15 Simon Whitlock

    Saturday November 17 (1900 GMT)
    Quarter-Finals x2 
    Gary Anderson 16-6 Michael Unterbuchner
    Michael van Gerwen 16-12 Jonny Clayton

    Sunday November 18
    Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)

    Semi-Finals 
    Gerwyn Price 16-12 Mensur Suljovic
    Gary Anderson 16-12 Michael van Gerwen

    Evening Session (1930 GMT)
    Final 
    Gerwyn Price 16-13 Gary Anderson

    Format
    Group Matches - Best of nine legs
    Second Round - Best of 19 legs
    Quarter-Finals - Best of 31 legs
    Semi-Finals - Best of 31 legs
    Final - Best of 31 legs
    There is no tie-break in any game.
    The top two players from each Group will progress to the knockout phase from the Second Round onwards.
    In the Group Stage, two points are awarded for a win. Any ties for places in each Group will be split by Points Won and then Leg Difference, with the potential for a Nine-Dart Shoot-Out should two or more players be tied for Points and Leg Difference.

    Prize Fund
    Winner   £110,000
    Runner-Up  £55,000
    Semi-Final Losers  £28,500
    Quarter-Final Losers  £16,000
    Second Round Losers £10,000
    Group Winner's Bonus £2,500
    Third Place in Group £5,000
    Fourth Place in Group £3,000
    Total   £450,000


  • World Championship

    Thursday December 13 (7PM) 
    Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) 
    Martin Schindler 2-3 Cody Harris (R1) 
    Jan Dekker 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R1) 
    Rob Cross 3-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2) 

    Friday December 14 
    Afternoon Session (1230) 

    Michael Barnard 3-2 Jose De Sousa (R1) 
    Alan Tabern 3-2 Raymond Smith (R1) 
    Paul Nicholson 0-3 Kevin Burness (R1) 
    Jamie Lewis 3-2 Cody Harris (R2) 

    Evening Session (1900) 
    Danny Noppert 3-0 Royden Lam (R1) 
    Simon Stevenson 0-3 Ted Evetts (R1) 
    Chris Dobey 3-0 Boris Koltsov (R1) 
    Gary Anderson 3-1 Kevin Burness (R2) 

    Saturday December 15 
    Afternoon Session (1230) 

    Richard North 3-2 Robert Marijanovic (R1) 
    Mickey Mansell 1-3 Jim Long (R1)  
    Josh Payne 3-2 Jeff Smith (R1)  
    Max Hopp 3-0 Danny Noppert (R2) 

    Evening Session (1900) 
    Toni Alcinas 3-0 Craig Ross (R1) 
    Ryan Searle 3-0 Stephen Burton (R1) 
    Keegan Brown 3-0 Karel Sedlacek (R1) 
    Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Alan Tabern (R2) 

    Sunday December 16 
    Afternoon Session (1230) 

    Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Aden Kirk (R1) 
    William O’Connor 3-0 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1) 
    Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) 
    Dave Chisnall 3-2 Josh Payne (R2) 

    Evening Session (1900) 
    Luke Humphries 3-0 Adam Hunt (R1) 
    Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R1) 
    Ross Smith 3-1 Paul Lim (R1) 
    Toni Alcinas 3-1 Peter Wright (R2) 

    Monday December 17 (19:00) 
    Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1)  
    Devon Petersen 3-2 Wayne Jones (R1)  
    Ryan Joyce 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)  
    Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (R2)  

    Tuesday December 18 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Daniel Larsson 3-1 Robert Thornton (R1) 
    Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Ricky Evans (R1) 
    Seigo Asada 3-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (R1) 
    Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Darren Webster (R2) 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Steve Lennon 3-0 James Bailey (R1) 
    Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Diogo Portela (R1) 
    Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1) 
    Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ross Smith (R2) 

    Wednesday December 19
    Afternoon Session (1230)

    Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Geert Nentjes (R1) 
    Noel Malicdem 3-2 Jeffrey de Graaf (R1) 
    Brendan Dolan 3-0 Joe Cullen (R2) 
    Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Daniel Larsson (R2)

    Evening Session (7 PM) 
    James Wilson 2-3 William O’Connor (R2) 
    Simon Whitlock 0-3 Ryan Joyce (R2) 
    Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (R2) 
    James Wade 3-2 Seigo Asada (R2) 

    Thursday December 20 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Jermaine Wattimena 3-0 Michael Barnard (R2) 
    Alan Norris 3-2 Steve Lennon (R2) 
    Luke Humphries 3-1 Stephen Bunting (R2) 
    Chris Dobey (R2) 3-0 Steve Beaton  

    Evening Session (1900) 
    Cristo Reyes 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R2) 
    Mervyn King 3-2 Jan Dekker (R2) 
    Adrian Lewis 3-0 Ted Evetts (R2) 
    Ryan Searle 3-1 Mensur Suljovic (R2) 

    Friday December 21 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Benito van de Pas 3-2 Jim Long (R2) 
    John Henderson 3-2 Gabriel Clemens (R2) 
    Steve West 3-1 Richard North (R2) 
    Kyle Anderson 3-1 Noel Malicdem (R2) 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Devon Petersen 3-2 Ian White (R2) 
    Keegan Brown 3-1 Jelle Klaasen (R2) 
    Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Gerwyn Price (R2) 
    Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Jonny Clayton (R2) 

    Saturday December 22 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Ryan Joyce 4-3 Alan Norris (R3) 
    Dave Chisnall 4-0 Kim Huybrechts (R3) 
    Jamie Lewis 4-3 Daryl Gurney (R3) 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Ryan Searle 4-1 William O’Connor (R3) 
    Gary Anderson 4-3 Jermaine Wattimena (R3) 
    Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Max Hopp (R3) 

    Sunday December 23 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Chris Dobey 4-3 Vincent Van der Voort (R3) 
    Brendan Dolan 4-2 Mervyn King (R3) 
    James Wade 4-3 Keegan Brown (R3) 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Adrian Lewis 4-0 Darius Labanauskas (R3) 
    Nathan Aspinall 4-1 Kyle Anderson (R3) 
    Rob Cross 4-0 Cristo Reyes (R3) 

    Thursday December 27 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Devon Petersen 4-2 Steve West (R3) 
    Luke Humphries 4-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R3) 
    Michael Smith 4-2 John Henderson (R3) 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Benito van de Pas 4-2 Toni Alcinas (R3) 
    Fourth Round x2 
    Gary Anderson 4-3 Chris Dobey 
    Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Adrian Lewis 

    Friday December 28 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Fourth Round x3 
    Nathan Aspinall 4-3 Devon Petersen 
    Brendan Dolan 4-1 Benito van de Pas 
    Ryan Joyce 4-3 James Wade 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Fourth Round x3 
    Michael Smith 4-1 Ryan Searle 
    Dave Chisnall 4-0 Jamie Lewis 
    Luke Humphries 4-2 Rob Cross 

    Saturday December 29 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Quarter-Finals x2 
    Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Brendan Dolan 
    Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Chisnall 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Quarter-Finals x2 
    Michael Smith 5-1 Luke Humphries 
    Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Ryan Joyce 

    Sunday December 30 
    Semi-Finals 
    Michael Smith 6-3 Nathan Aspinall 
    Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Gary Anderson 

    Tuesday January 1 (20:00 PM)
    Final 
    Michael van Gerwen 7-3 Michael Smith 

  • Premier League

    Unibet PDC Premier League Fixtures 2019 Schedule of Play

    Night One - February 7th 2019
    Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
    5x Matches: 
    James Wade 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld 
    Gerwyn Price 7-4 Daryl Gurney 
    Chris Dobey 6-6 Mensur Suljovic 
    Michael van Gerwen 7-5 Michael Smith 
    Peter Wright 6-6 Rob Cross 

    Night Two - February 14
    The SSE Hydro, Glasgow
    5x Matches: 
    Peter Wright 6-6 Michael Smith 
    Rob Cross 7-4 James Wade 
    Raymond van Barneveld 6-6 Gerwyn Price 
    Daryl Gurney 7-3 Glen Durrant 
    Mensur Suljovic 3-7 Michael van Gerwen 

    Night Three - February 21
    3Arena, Dublin
    5x Matches: 
    Gerwyn Price 6-6 James Wade 
    Steve Lennon 5-7 Peter Wright 
    Michael van Gerwen 7-2 Rob Cross 
    Michael Smith 5-7 Daryl Gurney 
    Mensur Suljovic 6-6 Raymond van Barneveld 

    Night Four - February 28
    Westpoint Exeter
    5x Matches: 
    Luke Humphries 6-6 Gerwyn Price 
    Daryl Gurney 1-7 Rob Cross 
    Mensur Suljovic 7-4 Peter Wright 
    Michael van Gerwen 3-7 James Wade 
    Michael Smith 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld 

    Night Five - March 7
    BHGE Arena, Aberdeen
    5x Matches: 
    Michael Smith 3-7 Rob Cross 
    Daryl Gurney 0-7 James Wade 
    Mensur Suljovic 3-7 Gerwyn Price 
    Raymond van Barneveld 3-7 Peter Wright 
    Michael van Gerwen 6-6 John Henderson 

    Night Six - March 14
    Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
    5x Matches: 
    Nathan Aspinall 2-7 Michael Smith 
    James Wade 3-7 Mensur Suljovic 
    Rob Cross 7-3 Raymond van Barneveld 
    Gerwyn Price 2-7 Michael van Gerwen 
    Peter Wright 6-6 Daryl Gurney 

    Night Seven - March 21
    Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin
    5x Matches: 
    Gerwyn Price 4-7 Rob Cross 
    James Wade 6-6 Peter Wright 
    Michael van Gerwen 5-7 Daryl Gurney 
    Michael Smith 7-2 Mensur Suljovic 
    Max Hopp 3-7 Raymond van Barneveld 

    Night Eight - March 27
    Rotterdam Ahoy
    5x Matches: 
    Gerwyn Price 5-7 Michael Smith 
    James Wade 6-6 Dimitri Van den Bergh 
    Rob Cross 5-7 Mensur Suljovic 
    Peter Wright 1-7 Michael van Gerwen 
    Raymond van Barneveld 1-7 Daryl Gurney 

    Judgement Night 
    Night Nine - March 28

    Rotterdam Ahoy
    5x Matches: 
    Daryl Gurney 7-3 Mensur Suljovic 
    Peter Wright 5-7 Gerwyn Price 
    Rob Cross 7-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan 
    Raymond van Barneveld 1-7 Michael van Gerwen 
    James Wade 7-4 Michael Smith 

    Fixtures from Week Ten onwards to be confirmed following Judgement Night. 

    Night Ten - April 4 
    The SSE Arena, Belfast 
    5x Matches:
    Mensur Suljovic 8-6 James Wade
    Michael Smith 7-7 Peter Wright
    Rob Cross 8-4 Daryl Gurney
    Michael van Gerwen 7-7 Gerwyn Price 

    Night 11 - April 11 
    M&S Bank (Echo) Arena, Liverpool 
    5x Matches:
    Rob Cross 8-5 Peter Wright
    Gerwyn Price 8-5 Mensur Suljovic
    James Wade 7-7 Daryl Gurney
    Michael Smith 3-8 Michael van Gerwen 

    Night 12 - April 18 
    Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff 
    5x Matches:
    Mensur Suljovic 8-5 Daryl Gurney
    Rob Cross 2-8 Michael van Gerwen
    Michael Smith 5-8 Gerwyn Price
    Peter Wright 2-8 James Wade 

    Night 13 - April 25 
    Arena Birmingham
    5x Matches:
    Mensur Suljovic 7-7 Michael Smith
    Rob Cross 7-7 Gerwyn Price
    Daryl Gurney 8-4 Peter Wright
    James Wade 7-7 Michael van Gerwen 

    Night 14 - May 2 
    Manchester Arena 
    5x Matches:
    James Wade v Gerwyn Price
    Daryl Gurney v Michael van Gerwen
    Peter Wright v Mensur Suljovic
    Rob Cross v Michael Smith 

    Night 15 - May 9 
    FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield  
    4x Matches:
    Michael Smith v James Wade
    Mensur Suljovic v Rob Cross
    Daryl Gurney v Gerwyn Price
    Michael van Gerwen v Peter Wright 

    Night 16 - May 16 
    First Direct Arena, Leeds 
    4x Matches:
    Gerwyn Price v Peter Wright
    James Wade v Rob Cross
    Michael van Gerwen v Mensur Suljovic
    Daryl Gurney v Michael Smith 

    Play-Offs - May 23 
    The O2, London 
    Player vs Player (tbc) 
    Player vs Player (tbc) 

    FINAL - PLAYER VS PLAYER (TBC)


  • PDC World Cup

    2019 BetVictor World Cup of Darts
    Nations & Competing Players

    (Seed 1) England - Rob Cross & Michael Smith
    (Seed 2) Scotland - Gary Anderson & Peter Wright
    (Seed 3) Wales - Gerwyn Price & Jonny Clayton
    (Seed 4) Netherlands - Michael van Gerwen & Jermaine Wattimena
    (Seed 5) Australia - Simon Whitlock & Kyle Anderson
    (Seed 6) Northern Ireland - Daryl Gurney & Brendan Dolan
    (Seed 7) Belgium - Kim Huybrechts & Dimitri Van den Bergh
    (Seed 8) Austria - Mensur Suljovic & Zoran Lerchbacher
    Brazil - Diogo Portela & Artur Valle
    Canada - Dawson Murschell & Jim Long
    China - Xiaochen Zong & Yuanjun Liu (Qingyu Zhan replaced by Yuanjun Liu)
    Czech Republic - Pavel Jirkal & Karel Sedlacek
    Denmark - Per Laursen & Niels Heinsøe
    Finland - Marko Kantele & Kim Viljanen
    Germany - Max Hopp & Martin Schindler
    Gibraltar - Dyson Parody & Antony Lopez
    Greece - John Michael & Veniamin Symeonidis
    Hong Kong - Royden Lam & Kai Fan Leung
    Hungary - Pal Szekely & Janos Vegso
    Italy - Andrea Micheletti & Stefano Tomassetti
    Japan - Seigo Asada & Haruki Muramatsu
    Lithuania - Darius Labanauskas & Mindaugas Barauskas
    New Zealand - Cody Harris & Haupai Puha
    Philippines - Lourence Ilagan & Noel Malicdem
    Poland - Krzysztof Ratajski & Tytus Kanik
    Republic of Ireland - Steve Lennon & William O'Connor
    Russia - Boris Koltsov & Aleksey Kadochnikov
    Singapore - Paul Lim & Harith Lim
    South Africa - Devon Petersen & Vernon Bouwers
    Spain - Cristo Reyes & Toni Alcinas
    Sweden - Dennis Nilsson & Magnus Caris
    United States of America - Darin Young & Chuck Puleo

    Schedule & Results
    Thursday June 6 (1900 local time, 1800 BST)

    Japan 5-4 Gibraltar
    South Africa 5-4 Northern Ireland
    New Zealand 5-1 Lithuania
    Belgium 5-1 Hong Kong
    Sweden 5-1 Brazil
    Singapore 5-3 Wales
    Germany 5-1 Hungary
    Scotland 5-0 Denmark

    Friday June 7 (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
    USA 5-1 China
    Canada 5-3 Italy
    Poland 5-2 Czech Republic
    Republic of Ireland 5-1 Greece
    England 5-1 Philippines
    Austria 5-3 Russia
    Australia 5-4 Finland
    Netherlands 5-0 Spain

    Saturday June 8
    Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

    Second Round x4
    New Zealand 2-1 South Africa
    Singles One: Cody Harris 4-0 Vernon Bouwers
    Singles Two: Haupai Puha 0-4 Devon Petersen 
    Doubles: New Zealand 4-2 South Africa

    Japan 2-0 Singapore
    Singles One: Seigo Asada 4-3 Paul Lim
    Singles Two: Haruki Muramatsu 4-2 Harith Lim 

    Scotland 2-0 Sweden
    Singles One: Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
    Singles Two: Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson 

    Belgium 2-0 Germany
    Singles One: Kim Huybrechts 4-3 Martin Schindler
    Singles Two: Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-0 Max Hopp

    Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
    Second Round x4
    Canada 2-0 Australia
    Singles One: Dawson Murschell 4-3 Simon Whitlock
    Singles Two: Jim Long 4-3  Kyle Anderson 

    Austria 2-0 USA
    Singles One: Zoran Lerchbacher 4-1 Darin Young 
    Singles Two: Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo

    Republic of Ireland 2-0 England
    Singles One: Steve Lennon 4-3 Michael Smith
    Singles Two: William O'Connor 4-1 Rob Cross 

    Netherlands 2-0 Poland
    Singles One: Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
    Singles Two: Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik

    Sunday June 9
    Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

    Quarter-Finals
    New Zealand 0-2 Japan
    Singles One: Cody Harris 1-4 Seigo Asada
    Singles Two: Haupai Puha 3-4 Haruki Muramatsu
    Doubles: (Not Needed)

    Scotland 2-0 Belgium
    Singles One: Gary Anderson 4-2 Kim Huybrechts
    Singles Two: Peter Wright 4-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
    Doubles: (Not Needed)

    Republic of Ireland 2-1 Austria
    Singles One: Steve Lennon 4-1 Zoran Lerchbacher
    Singles Two: William O'Connor 0-4 Mensur Suljovic
    Doubles: Republic of Ireland 4-0 Austria

    Netherlands 2-1 Canada
    Singles One: Michael van Gerwen 2-4 Dawson Murschell
    Singles Two: Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Jim Long
    Doubles: Netherlands 4-1 Canada

    Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
    Semi-Finals
    Scotland 2-0 Japan

    Singles One: Gary Anderson 4-2 Seigo Asada
    Singles Two: Peter Wright 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
    Doubles: (Not Needed)

    Republic of Ireland 2-1 Netherlands
    Singles One: Steve Lennon 3-4 Michael van Gerwen
    Singles Two: William O'Connor 4-1 Jermaine Wattimena
    Doubles: Repubic of Ireland 4-0 Netherlands

    Final
    Scotland 3-1 Republic of Ireland
    Singles One: Gary Anderson 2-4 Steve Lennon
    Singles Two: Peter Wright 4-2 William O'Connor
    Doubles: Scotland 4-0 Republic of Ireland
    Singles Three: Peter Wright 4-1 Steve Lennon
    Singles Four: Gary Anderson v William O'Connor (Not Needed)


Buy Darts Tickets.
Copyright © 2007 - 2019
Hosted by: eXclusive Web Solutions | Anthony Joshua Tickets
(Making the Web look Good!) Professional Web2.0 Design