PDC Darts World Cup


World Cup of Darts

2024 Tickets On Sale - SOON....

Events Calendar (Thursday 27th - Sunday 30th June 2024) .

The tournament, which will feature 32 nations of two-player teams battling for the title, will be held from Thursday 27th - Sunday 30th June 2024 in Eissporthalle Frankfurt, Germany - with £450,000 prize money on offer.

A total of 32 countries will contest the PDC World Cup over three days, with the tournament being screened live by Sky Sports.

Each country will be represented by two players, and the top eight nations will be seeded through to the last 16 of the tournament, to come in at the second round stage.

Wales Gerwyn Price & Jonny Clayton Current Champions.

PDC My Diesel Claim World Cup Of Darts 2024 - Germany

Thursday 27th June 2024
12x Group Stage - 6pm GMT

PDC World Cup 2024

Eissporthalle Frankfurt, Germany

Opening Session
BUY TICKETS
Friday 28 June 2024
12x Group Stage - 11am GMT

Group Stage
BUY TICKETS
Friday 28 June 2024
12x Group Stage - 6pm GMT

Group Stage
BUY TICKETS
Saturday 29 June 2024
4x 2nd Round - 12pm GMT

2nd Rnd
BUY TICKETS
Saturday 29 June 2024
4x 2nd Round - 6pm GMT

2nd Rnd
BUY TICKETS
Sunday 30 June 2024
4x QF's - 12pm GMT

Quarter-Finals
BUY TICKETS
Sunday 30 June 2024
2x Semi 1x Final - 6pm

PDC World Cup 2024

Eissporthalle Frankfurt, Germany

Semi / Final
BUY TICKETS
  • Event Information

    2023 Info (See Below...)

    ENGLAND'S BEST RUN : Phil 'The Power' Taylor and Adrian 'Jackpot' Lewis claimed a 4th betway World Cup of Darts title in just 5 years with a thrilling victory over Netherlands Michael van Gerwen and Raymond van Barneveld in the final at Frankfurt's Eissporthalle on Finals night 2016.


    2023 My Diesel Claim PDC World Cup of Darts Tournament.

    Reigning champions Australia will headline the opening night on Thursday June 15th for their tie with newcomers Guyana.

    Participating Nations & Pairs
    Australia - 
    Damon Heta, Simon Whitlock
    Austria - Mensur Suljovic, Rowby-John Rodriguez
    Bahrain - Basem Mahmood, Abdulnasser Yusuf
    Belgium - Dimitri Van den Bergh, Kim Huybrechts
    Canada - Matt Campbell, Jeff Smith
    China - Xiaochen Zong, Lihao Wen
    Croatia - Boris Krcmar, Romeo Grbavac
    Czech Republic - Adam Gawlas, Karel Sedlacek
    Denmark - Vladimir Andersen, Benjamin Reus
    England - Michael Smith, Rob Cross
    Finland - Marko Kantele, Paavo Myller
    France - Thibault Tricole, Jacques Labre
    Germany - Gabriel Clemens, Martin Schindler
    Gibraltar - Craig Galliano, Justin Hewitt
    Guyana - Norman Madhoo, Sudesh Fitzgerald
    Hong Kong Man Lok Leung, Lok Yin Lee
    Hungary - Patrik Kovács, Levente Sárai
    Iceland - Hallgrimur Egilsson, Vitor Charrua
    India - Prakash Jiwa, Amit Gilitwala
    Italy - Michele Turetta, Massimo Dante
    Japan - Jun Matsuda, Tomoya Goto
    Latvia - Madars Razma, Dmitriy Zhukov
    Lithuania - Darius Labanauskas, Mindaugas Barauskas
    Netherlands - Dirk van Duijvenbode, Danny Noppert
    New Zealand - Ben Robb, Warren Parry
    Northern Ireland - Brendan Dolan, Daryl Gurney
    Philippines - Christian Perez, Lourence Ilagan
    Poland - Krzysztof Ratajski, Krzysztof Kciuk
    Portugal - Jose de Sousa, Luis Ameixa
    Republic of Ireland - William O'Connor, Keane Barry
    Scotland - Peter Wright, Gary Anderson
    Singapore - Paul Lim, Harith Lim
    South Africa - Devon Petersen, Vernon Bouwers
    Spain - Jose Justicia, Tony Martinez
    Sweden - Dennis Nilsson, Oskar Lukasiak
    Switzerland - Stefan Bellmont, Marcel Walpen
    Thailand - Attapol Eupakaree, Yong Gaweenuntavong
    Ukraine - Vladyslav Omelchenko, Illia Pekaruk
    USA - Jules van Dongen, Leonard Gates
    Wales - Gerwyn Price, Jonny Clayton

    Thursday June 15 (6PM BST)
    Group Stage – First Matches x12
    Team 1 v Team 2 from each group
    Switzerland v Italy
    Poland v Portugal
    Czech Republic v Singapore
    Spain v South Africa
    Republic of Ireland v Thailand
    Northern Ireland v France
    Belgium v Finland
    Canada v India
    Austria v Denmark
    Germany v Hong Kong
    Australia v Guyana
    Latvia v New Zealand

    Friday June 16
    Afternoon Session (11AM BST)
    Group Stage – Second Matches x12

    Loser First Match v Team 3

    Evening Session (6PM BST)
    Group Stage – Final Matches x12

    Winner First Match v Team 3

    Saturday June 17
    Afternoon Session (12PM BST)

    Second Round x4

    Evening Session (6PM BST)
    Second Round x4

    Sunday June 18
    Afternoon Session (12PM BST)

    Quarter-Finals

    Evening Session (6PM BST)
    Semi-Finals
    Final


  • Photos

    • Scotlands Gary Anderson & Peter Wright PDC World Cup Winners 2019.
      Scotland Winners 2019

      Scotland 3-1 ROIreland.

    • Netherlands MVG & Barneveld PDC World Cup Winners 2018.
      Netherlands Winners 2018

      Netherlands 3-1 Scotland.

  • Hamburg Map

    Barclaycard Arena Hamburg Sylvesterallee 10, 22525 Hamburg, Germany.
Buy Darts Tickets.
Copyright © 2007 - 2024
Hosted by: eXclusive Web Solutions | Anthony Joshua Tickets
(Making the Web look Good!) Professional Web2.0 Design