PDC World Darts Championship


Greatest Darting Prize of all from the Alexandra Palace, North London - Live on Sky Sports at Christmas !!

2019/20 World Championship Darts Tickets - Soon...

Events Calendar - (tbc December 2019 - 1st January 2020) - Ally Pally.

2019 PDC World Darts Champion Michael van Gerwen defends his crown in the Biggest Darts Tournament of them all with 96 Professional Darts Players competing to win the prestigious Sid Waddell Trophy and a record £2.5 million prize fund in the great venue of the Alexandra Palace (west hall) in London. (situated in North London between Muswell Hill and Wood Green).

The 96-player event features the PDC's Top 32 alonside 64 qualifiers who have won their place through the series of Players Championships held this year or in international knockouts.

Michael van Gerwen is current defending World Champion (2019 win over Michael Smith).

2018/19 William Hill PDC World Championship Darts Tickets


.Sunday 30 Dec 2018
2x Semi Finals - 7pm
Alexandra Palace
Worlds 2018 - London

Semi Finals - Evening


BUY TICKETS
#lovethedarts
BUY 2019 PDC World Darts Championship FINALS Tickets
Tuesday 01 January 2019
1x FINAL - 7pm
Alexandra Palace Darts

MVG Current Champ
PDC Worlds 2019 - London

ALLY PALLY Final


BUY TICKETS

Buy & Purchase Tickets 2019 PDC World Darts Championship - Sold Out.

#lovethedarts

2019/20 William Hill PDC World Championship Darts Tickets

DATES & TIMES (tbc)
MATCHES
TICKETS AVAILABLE
.Thursday 12 December 2019
3x First Round - 7pm
1x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
PDC Worlds 2019 - London

Opening Night - #WHDarts


BUY TICKETS
2019 Tickets Coming Soon...
#lovethedarts
.Friday 13 December 2019
3x First Round - 12:30pm
1x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

1st/2nd Rnd - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Friday 13 December 2019
3x First Round - 7pm
1x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

1st/2nd Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
.Saturday 14 December 2019
3x First Round - 12:30pm
1x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

1st/2nd Rnd - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Saturday 14 December 2019
3x First Round - 7pm
1x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

1st/2nd Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
.Sunday 15 December 2019
3x First Round - 12:30pm
1x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

1st/2nd Rnd - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Sunday 15 December 2019
3x First Round - 7pm
1x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

1st/2nd Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
.Monday 16 December 2019
3x First Round - 7pm
1x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

1st/2nd Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
.Tuesday 17 December 2019
3x First Round - 12:30pm
1x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

1st/2nd Rnd - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Tuesday 17 December 2019
2x First Round - 7pm
2x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

1st/2nd Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
.Wednesday 18 December 2019
3x First Round - 12:30pm
1x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

1st/2nd Rnd - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Wednesday 18 December 2019
4x Second Round - 7pm
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

2nd Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
.Thursday 19 December 2019
4x Second Round - 12:30pm
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

2nd Rnd - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Thursday 19 December 2019
4x Second Round - 7pm
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

2nd Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
.Friday 20 December 2019
4x Second Round - 12:30pm
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

2nd Rnd - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Friday 20 December 2019
4x Second Round - 7pm
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

2nd Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
.Saturday 21 December 2019
3x Third Round - 12:30pm
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

3rd Rnd - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Saturday 21 December 2019
3x Third Round - 7pm
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

3rd Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
.Sunday 22 December 2019
3x Third Round - 12:30pm
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

3rd Rnd - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Sunday 22 December 2019
3x Third Round - 7pm
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

3rd Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
XMAS PERIOD
.Friday 27 December 2019
3x Third Round - 7pm
Ally Pally - Darts
Worlds 2019 - London

3rd Rnd - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Friday 27 December 2019
1x Third Round - 7pm
2x Fourth Round
Alexandra Palace
Worlds 2019 - London

3rd / 4th Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
.Saturday 28 Dec 2019
3x Fourth Round - 12:30pm
Alexandra Palace
Worlds 2019 - London

4th Rnd - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Saturday 28 Dec 2019
3x Fourth Round - 7pm
Alexandra Palace
Worlds 2019 - London

4th Rnd - Evening


BUY TICKETS
.Sunday 29 Dec 2019
2x Quarter Finals - 12:30pm
Alexandra Palace
Worlds 2019 - London

Quarter Finals - Afternoon


BUY TICKETS
.Sunday 29 Dec 2019
2x Quarter Finals - 7pm
Alexandra Palace
Worlds 2019 - London

Quarter Finals - Evening


BUY TICKETS
  • Event Information

    2018/19 Info (See Below...)

    William Hill PDC World Darts Championship at Christmas and the New Year Finals.

    The tournament expands to 96 competitors from 72 (pre 2018) and a record £2.5 million prize fund, including a huge £500,000 to the 2019 champion - all live coverage can be watched on Sky Sports.

    Prize Fund
    Winner £500,000
    Runner-Up £200,000
    Semi-Finalists £100,000
    Quarter-Finalists £50,000
    Fourth Round Losers £35,000
    Third Round Losers £25,000
    Second Round Losers £15,000
    First Round Losers £7,500
    Total £2,500,000

    Format
    First Round - Best of 5 Sets
    Second Round - Best of 5 Sets
    Third Round - Best of 7 Sets
    Fourth Round - Best of 7 Sets
    Quarter-Finals - Best of 9 Sets
    Semi-Finals - Best of 11 Sets
    Final - Best of 13 Sets


    Michael van Gerwen is reigning champion by beating Michael Smith 7–3 (sets) in the 2019 final.

    Order of Play.

    ROB CROSS began his defence of the World Darts Championship title beating Jeffrey de Zwaan (3-1).

    2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship 
    Schedule of Play 

    Thursday December 13 (7PM) 
    Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) 
    Martin Schindler 2-3 Cody Harris (R1) 
    Jan Dekker 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R1) 
    Rob Cross 3-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2) 

    Friday December 14 
    Afternoon Session (1230) 

    Michael Barnard 3-2 Jose De Sousa (R1) 
    Alan Tabern 3-2 Raymond Smith (R1) 
    Paul Nicholson 0-3 Kevin Burness (R1) 
    Jamie Lewis 3-2 Cody Harris (R2) 

    Evening Session (1900) 
    Danny Noppert 3-0 Royden Lam (R1) 
    Simon Stevenson 0-3 Ted Evetts (R1) 
    Chris Dobey 3-0 Boris Koltsov (R1) 
    Gary Anderson 3-1 Kevin Burness (R2) 

    Saturday December 15 
    Afternoon Session (1230) 

    Richard North 3-2 Robert Marijanovic (R1) 
    Mickey Mansell 1-3 Jim Long (R1)  
    Josh Payne 3-2 Jeff Smith (R1)  
    Max Hopp 3-0 Danny Noppert (R2) 

    Evening Session (1900) 
    Toni Alcinas 3-0 Craig Ross (R1) 
    Ryan Searle 3-0 Stephen Burton (R1)
    Keegan Brown 3-0 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
    Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Alan Tabern (R2) 

    Sunday December 16 
    Afternoon Session (1230) 

    Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Aden Kirk (R1) 
    William O’Connor 3-0 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1) 
    Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) 
    Dave Chisnall 3-2 Josh Payne (R2) 

    Evening Session (1900) 
    Luke Humphries 3-0 Adam Hunt (R1) 
    Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R1) 
    Ross Smith 3-1 Paul Lim (R1) 
    Toni Alcinas 3-1 Peter Wright (R2) 

    Monday December 17 (19:00) 
    Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1)  
    Devon Petersen 3-2 Wayne Jones (R1)  
    Ryan Joyce 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)  
    Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (R2)  

    Tuesday December 18 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Daniel Larsson 3-1 Robert Thornton (R1) 
    Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Ricky Evans (R1) 
    Seigo Asada 3-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (R1) 
    Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Darren Webster (R2) 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Steve Lennon 3-0 James Bailey (R1) 
    Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Diogo Portela (R1) 
    Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1) 
    Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ross Smith (R2) 

    Wednesday December 19
    Afternoon Session (1230)

    Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Geert Nentjes (R1)
    Noel Malicdem 3-2 Jeffrey de Graaf (R1)
    Brendan Dolan 3-0 Joe Cullen (R2)
    Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Daniel Larsson (R2)

    Evening Session (7 PM) 
    James Wilson 2-3 William O’Connor (R2) 
    Simon Whitlock 0-3 Ryan Joyce (R2) 
    Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (R2) 
    James Wade 3-2 Seigo Asada (R2) 

    Thursday December 20 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Jermaine Wattimena 3-0 Michael Barnard (R2) 
    Alan Norris 3-2 Steve Lennon (R2) 
    Luke Humphries 3-1 Stephen Bunting (R2) 
    Chris Dobey (R2) 3-0 Steve Beaton  

    Evening Session (1900) 
    Cristo Reyes 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R2) 
    Mervyn King 3-2 Jan Dekker (R2) 
    Adrian Lewis 3-0 Ted Evetts (R2) 
    Ryan Searle 3-1 Mensur Suljovic (R2) 

    Friday December 21 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Benito van de Pas 3-2 Jim Long (R2) 
    John Henderson 3-2 Gabriel Clemens (R2) 
    Steve West 3-1 Richard North (R2) 
    Kyle Anderson 3-1 Noel Malicdem (R2) 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Devon Petersen 3-2 Ian White (R2) 
    Keegan Brown 3-1 Jelle Klaasen (R2) 
    Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Gerwyn Price (R2) 
    Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Jonny Clayton (R2) 

    Saturday December 22 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Ryan Joyce 4-3 Alan Norris (R3) 
    Dave Chisnall 4-0 Kim Huybrechts (R3) 
    Jamie Lewis 4-3 Daryl Gurney (R3) 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Ryan Searle 4-1 William O’Connor (R3) 
    Gary Anderson 4-3 Jermaine Wattimena (R3) 
    Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Max Hopp (R3) 

    Sunday December 23 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Chris Dobey 4-3 Vincent Van der Voort (R3) 
    Brendan Dolan 4-2 Mervyn King (R3) 
    James Wade 4-3 Keegan Brown (R3) 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Adrian Lewis 4-0 Darius Labanauskas (R3) 
    Nathan Aspinall 4-1 Kyle Anderson (R3) 
    Rob Cross 4-0 Cristo Reyes (R3) 

    Thursday December 27 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Devon Petersen 4-2 Steve West (R3) 
    Luke Humphries 4-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R3) 
    Michael Smith 4-2 John Henderson (R3) 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Toni Alcinas 4-2 Benito van de Pas (R3) 
    Fourth Round x2 
    Gary Anderson 4-3 Chris Dobey 
    Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Adrian Lewis 
     
    Friday December 28 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Fourth Round x3 
    Nathan Aspinall 4-3 Devon Petersen 
    Benito van de Pas 1-4 Brendan Dolan 
    Ryan Joyce 4-3 James Wade 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Fourth Round x3 
    Ryan Searle 1-4 Michael Smith
    Jamie Lewis 0-4 Dave Chisnall 
    Rob Cross 2-4 Luke Humphries 

    Saturday December 29 
    Afternoon Session (12:30 PM) 

    Quarter-Finals x2 
    Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Brendan Dolan
    Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Chisnall 

    Evening Session (19:00 PM) 
    Quarter-Finals x2 
    Michael Smith 5-1 Luke Humphries
    Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Ryan Joyce 

    Sunday December 30 (19:00 PM) 
    Semi-Finals 
    Michael Smith 6-3 Nathan Aspinall 
    Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Gary Anderson 

    Tuesday January 1 (20:00 PM) 
    Final 
    Michael van Gerwen 7-3 Michael Smith 


  • Photos

    • MVG Winner 2019.
      MVG Winner 2019

      MVG 7-3 Smith.

    • Rob Cross Winner 2018.
      Rob Cross Winner 2018

      Cross 7-2 Taylor.

    • MVG Winner 2017.
      MVG Winner 2017

      MVG 7-3 Anderson.

    • Gary Anderson PDC World Champion Winner 2016.
      G Anderson Winner 2016

      Anderson 7-5 Lewis.

    • Gary Anderson PDC World Champion Winner 2015.
      G Anderson Winner 2015

      Anderson 7-6 Taylor.

  • Ally Pally Map

    Alexandra Palace Way, Wood Green, London N22 7AY
Buy Darts Tickets.
Copyright © 2007 - 2019
Hosted by: eXclusive Web Solutions | Anthony Joshua Tickets
(Making the Web look Good!) Professional Web2.0 Design