PDC World Darts Championship


Greatest Darting Prize of all from the Alexandra Palace, North London - Live on Sky Sports at Christmas !!

2022/23 World Championship Darts Tickets - BUY...

ON SALE TUES 2nd AUGUST

Events Calendar - (15th December 2022 - 3rd January 2023) - Ally Pally.

2022 PDC World Darts Champion Peter Wright defends his crown in the Biggest Darts Tournament of them all with 96 Professional Darts Players competing to win the prestigious Sid Waddell Trophy and a record £2.5 million prize fund in the great venue of the Alexandra Palace (west hall) in London. (situated in North London between Muswell Hill and Wood Green).

The 96-player event features the PDC's Top 32 alonside 64 qualifiers who have won their place through the series of Players Championships held this year or in international knockouts.

Peter Wright is current defending World Champion (2022 win over Michael Smith).

2022/23 Cazoo PDC World Championship Darts Tickets

DATES & TIMES
MATCHES
TICKETS AVAILABLE
.Thursday 15 December 2022
3x First Round - 7pm
1x Second Round
Ally Pally - Darts
PDC Worlds 2022/23 - London

Opening Night - #CazooDarts


BUY TICKETS
   
Checking Prices.

#lovethedarts

.Friday 16 December 2022
3x First Round - 12:30pm
1x Second Round

.Friday 16 December 2022
3x First Round - 7pm
1x Second Round

.Saturday 17 December 2022
3x First Round - 11am
1x Second Round

.Saturday 17 December 2022
3x First Round - 7pm
1x Second Round

.Sunday 18 December 2022
3x First Round - 11am
1x Second Round

.Sunday 18 December 2022
3x First Round - 8pm
1x Second Round

.Monday 19 December 2022
3x First Round - 12:30pm
1x Second Round

.Monday 19 December 2022
3x First Round - 7pm
1x Second Round

.Tuesday 20 December 2022
3x First Round - 7pm
1x Second Round

.Wednesday 21 December 2022
2x First Round - 12:30pm
2x Second Round

.Wednesday 21 December 2022
4x Second Round - 7pm

.Thursday 22 December 2022
4x Second Round - 12:30pm

.Thursday 22 December 2022
4x Second Round - 7pm

.Friday 23 December 2022
4x Second Round - 12:30pm

.Friday 23 December 2022
4x Second Round - 7pm

XMAS PERIOD
.Tuesday 27 December 2022
3x Third Round - 12:30pm

.Tuesday 27 December 2022
3x Third Round - 7pm

.Wednesday 28 December 2022
3x Third Round - 12:30pm

BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Wednesday 28 December 2022
3x Third Round - 7pm

.Thursday 29 December 2022
3x Third Round - 12:30pm

.Thursday 29 December 2022
1x Third Round - 7pm
2x Fourth Round

.Friday 30 December 2022
3x Fourth Round - 12:30pm

.Friday 30 December 2022
3x Fourth Round - 7pm

.Sunday 1 Jan 2023
2x Quarter Finals - 12:30pm

.Sunday 1 Jan 2023
2x Quarter Finals - 7:30pm

.Monday 2 Jan 2023
2x Semi Finals - 7:30pm

BUY 2023 PDC World Darts Championship FINALS Tickets
Tuesday 3rd January 2023
1x FINAL - 8pm
Alexandra Palace Darts

P Wright Current Champ
PDC Worlds 2023 - London

ALLY PALLY Final


BUY TICKETS
   
Checking Prices.

#lovethedarts

  • Event Information

    2022/23 Info (See Below...)

    Cazoo PDC World Darts Championship at Christmas and the New Year Finals.

    The tournament expands to 96 competitors from 72 (pre 2018) and a record £2.5 million prize fund, including a huge £500,000 to the 2023 champion - all live coverage can be watched on Sky Sports.

    Prize Fund
    Winner £500,000
    Runner-Up £200,000
    Semi-Finalists £100,000
    Quarter-Finalists £50,000
    Fourth Round Losers £35,000
    Third Round Losers £25,000
    Second Round Losers £15,000
    First Round Losers £7,500
    Total £2,500,000

    Format
    First Round - Best of 5 Sets
    Second Round - Best of 5 Sets
    Third Round - Best of 7 Sets
    Fourth Round - Best of 7 Sets
    Quarter-Finals - Best of 9 Sets
    Semi-Finals - Best of 11 Sets
    Final - Best of 13 Sets


    Peter Wright is reigning champion by beating Michael Smith 7–5 (sets) in the 2022 final.

    PDC World Championship 2023 Schedule : Order of Play.

    2022/2023 Cazoo World Darts Championship 
    Schedule of Play 

    Will Appear Here...

    Previous Years Matches : See Below :

    Wednesday December 15 (7PM GMT)
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round

    Ritchie Edhouse 3-2 Peter Hudson (R1)
    Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1)
    Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (R1)
    Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse (R2)

    Thursday December 16
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round

    Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma (R1)
    Chris Landman 3-0 Scott Mitchell (R1)
    Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr (R1)
    Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (R2)

    Evening Session (7PM GMT)
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round

    William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby (R1)
    Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (R1)
    Ron Meulenkamp 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R1)
    Gary Anderson 3-1 Adrian Lewis (R2)

    Friday December 17
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round

    Ryan Joyce 3-2 Roman Benecky (R1)
    Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam (R1)
    Boris Koltsov 3-0 Jermaine Wattimena (R1)
    Steve Lennon 3-1 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2)

    Evening Session (7PM GMT)
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round

    Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim (R1)
    William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks (R1)
    Ross Smith 3-0 Jeff Smith (R1)
    Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (R2)

    Saturday December 18
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)

    3x First Round, 1x Second Round
    Raymond Smith 3-1 Jamie Hughes (R1)
    Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (R1)
    Mike De Decker 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
    Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (R2)

    Evening Session (7PM GMT)
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round

    Adam Hunt 3-0 Boris Krcmar (R1)
    Jim Williams 3-1 Ted Evetts (R1)
    Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-0 Nick Kenny (R1)
    Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Chas Barstow (R2)

    Sunday December 19
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round

    Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith (R1)
    Jason Heaver 3-1 Gordon Mathers (R1)
    Alan Soutar 3-2 Diogo Portela (R1)
    Stephen Bunting 3-2 Ross Smith (R2)

    Evening Session (7PM GMT)
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round
    Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael (R1)
    Florian Hempel 3-0 Martin Schindler (R1)
    Steve Beaton 3-2 Fallon Sherrock (R1)
    Jonny Clayton 3-2 Keane Barry (R2)

    Monday December 20 (7PM GMT)
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round
    Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson (R1)
    Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb (R1)
    Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (R1)
    James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven (R2)

    Tuesday December 21
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)

    2x First Round, 2x Second Round
    Lewy Williams 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata (R1)
    Jason Lowe 3-0 Daniel Larsson (R1)
    Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (R2)
    Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike De Decker (R2)

    Evening Session (7PM GMT)
    4x Second Round

    Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Adam Hunt (R2)
    Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (R2)
    Florian Hempel 3-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2)
    Raymond Smith 3-0 Devon Petersen (R2)

    Wednesday December 22
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)
    4x Second Round

    Ryan Searle 3-0 William Borland (R2)
    William O’Connor 3-0 Glen Durrant (R2)
    Luke Humphries 3-0 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R2)
    Joe Cullen 3-2 Jim Williams (R2)

    Evening Session (7PM GMT)
    4x Second Round

    Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Joe Murnan (R2)
    Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Boris Koltsov (R2)
    Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton (R2)
    Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 Simon Whitlock (R2)

    Thursday December 23
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)
    4x Second Round

    Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (R2)
    Callan Rydz 3-0 Brendan Dolan (R2)
    Alan Soutar 3-2 Mensur Suljovic (R2)
    Jose de Sousa 3-2 Jason Lowe (R2)

    Evening Session (7PM GMT)
    4x Second Round

    Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (R2)
    Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Lewy Williams (R2)
    Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (R2)
    Chris Dobey 3-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (R2)

    Monday December 27
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)
    3x Third Round

    Dirk Van Duijvenbode 4-3 Ross Smith
    Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
    Raymond Smith 4-1 Florian Hempel

    Evening Session (7PM GMT)
    3x Third Round

    James Wade bye Vincent Van der Voort
    Gerwyn Price 4-3 Kim Huybrechts
    Jonny Clayton 4-0 Gabriel Clemens

    Tuesday December 28
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)
    3x Third Round

    Mervyn King 4-0 Steve Lennon
    Ryan Searle 4-2 Danny Noppert
    Martijn Kleermaker 4-3 Joe Cullen

    Evening Session (7PM GMT)
    3x Third Round

    Rob Cross 4-3 Daryl Gurney
    Peter Wright 4-2 Damon Heta
    Chris Dobey bye Michael van Gerwen

    Wednesday December 29
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)
    3x Third Round

    Alan Soutar 4-3 Jose De Sousa
    Luke Humphries Bye Dave Chisnall
    Callan Rydz 4-0 Nathan Aspinall

    Evening Session (7PM GMT)
    1x Third Round, 2x Fourth Round

    Gary Anderson v Ian White
    Gerwyn Price v Dirk van Duijvenbode (R4)
    Jonny Clayton v Michael Smith (R4)

    Thursday December 30
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)
    3x Fourth Round

    Raymond Smith v Mervyn King
    Alan Soutar v Callan Rydz
    Chris Dobey v Luke Humphries

    Evening Session (7PM GMT)
    3x Fourth Round

    James Wade v Martijn Kleermaker
    Anderson/White v Rob Cross
    Peter Wright v Ryan Searle

    Saturday January 1
    Afternoon Session (12:30PM GMT)
    2x Quarter-Finals

    Evening Session (7:30PM GMT)
    2x Quarter-Finals

    Sunday January 2 (7:30PM GMT)
    2x Semi-Finals

    Monday January 3 (8PM GMT)
    Final


  • Photos

    • Peter Wright Winner 2020.
      Wright Winner 2020

      Wright 7-3 MVG.

    • MVG Winner 2019.
      MVG Winner 2019

      MVG 7-3 Smith.

    • Rob Cross Winner 2018.
      Rob Cross Winner 2018

      Cross 7-2 Taylor.

    • MVG Winner 2017.
      MVG Winner 2017

      MVG 7-3 Anderson.

    • Gary Anderson PDC World Champion Winner 2016.
      G Anderson Winner 2016

      Anderson 7-5 Lewis.

    • Gary Anderson PDC World Champion Winner 2015.
      G Anderson Winner 2015

      Anderson 7-6 Taylor.

  • Ally Pally Map

    Alexandra Palace Way, Wood Green, London N22 7AY
Buy Darts Tickets.
Copyright © 2007 - 2022
Hosted by: eXclusive Web Solutions | Anthony Joshua Tickets
(Making the Web look Good!) Professional Web2.0 Design