PDC Premier League Darts


Darts Live Every Week

2022 Premier League Darts Tickets - BUY NOW...

Events Calendar - (3rd February - 13th June) - Schedule Of Play...See Below....

The Cazoo Premier League Darts, Britain's biggest indoor sporting event, will make it's 2022 debut at Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff for the tournament in one of 17 thrilling nights of darts staged across the UK, Europe & Ireland with the Mercedes-Benz Arena in Berlin (moved because of Covid-19) hosting the Play-Off Finals (13 June 2022).

2022 PDC Premier League Darts Players are :

Jonny Clayton, Joe Cullen, Peter Wright, Michael van Gerwen, Gerwyn Price, James Wade, Michael Smith and Gary Anderson are currently amongst the Top of the rankings in the PDC Order of Merit.

Jonny Clayton defending 2021 Premier League Champion (11-5 win over Jose de Sousa).

2022 Premier League Darts Tickets

DATES & TIMES
MATCHES
TICKETS AVAILABLE

2022 Premier League Darts FINALS Tickets 13th June - Berlin

.Monday 13 June 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin
Premier League Darts 2022 - Berlin

Play-Offs & Final


BUY TICKETS
 
Checking Prices.

RESULTS

.Thursday 03 February 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
Premier League Darts 2022 - Cardiff


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

#lovethedarts

.Thursday 10 February 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool
Premier League Darts 2022 - Liverpool


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 17 February 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
SSE Arena (Odyssey), Belfast
Premier League Darts 2022 - Belfast


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 03 March 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
Westpoint Exeter
Premier League Darts 2022 - Exeter


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 10 March 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
The Brighton Centre
Premier League Darts 2022 - Brighton


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 17 March 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Premier League Darts 2022 - Nottingham


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 24 March 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
Rotterdam Ahoy
Premier League Darts 2022 - Rotterdam


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 31 March 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
Utilita Arena Birmingham
Premier League Darts 2022 - Birmingham


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 07 April 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
First Direct Arena, Leeds
Premier League Darts 2022 - Leeds


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 14 April 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
Manchester AO Arena
Premier League Darts 2022 - Manchester


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 21 April 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
P&J Live, Aberdeen
Premier League Darts 2022 - Aberdeen


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 28 April 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
3Arena, Dublin
Premier League Darts 2022 - Dublin


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 05 May 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
(OVO) SSE Hydro, Glasgow
Premier League Darts 2022 - Glasgow


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 12 May 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield
Premier League Darts 2022 - Sheffield


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 19 May 2022
5x Matches - 7pm
O2, London
Premier League Darts 2022 - London


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

.Thursday 26 May 2022
3x Matches - 7pm
Utilita Arena Newcastle
Premier League Darts 2022 - Newcastle


BUY TICKETS

SOLD OUT

  • Event Information

    2022 Info

    PDC league season takes place from February to May on 17 successive Thursday nights.

    Top 8 PDC players battle it out in a new format with each event comprising quarter-finals, semi-finals and a final over the best of 11 legs.
    Ranking points are awarded each night to form the league table from which the top 4 players will progress to the Play-Offs.

    Players : Jonny Clayton, Joe Cullen, Peter Wright, Michael van Gerwen, Gerwyn Price, James Wade, Michael Smith and Gary Anderson.

    Jonny Clayton is reigning champion by beating Jose de Sousa 11-5 in Last Years Final.

    Premier League Darts Venues : (see below).


    Order of Play.

    Cazoo PDC Premier League Fixtures 2022 Schedule of Play

    Night One - Thursday 3rd February
    Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Jonny Clayton 6-2 Joe Cullen
    James Wade 6-3 Gerwyn Price
    Peter Wright 6-3 Michael Smith
    Gary Anderson 6-4 Michael van Gerwen

    Semi-Finals
    Jonny Clayton 6-4 James Wade
    Peter Wright 6-5 Gary Anderson

    Final
    Peter Wright 6-1 Jonny Clayton

    Night Two - Thursday 10th February
    M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Peter Wright 1-6 Michael van Gerwen
    Jonny Clayton 6-3 Michael Smith
    James Wade 3-6 Joe Cullen
    Gerwyn Price 6-3 Gary Anderson

    Semi-Finals
    Jonny Clayton 6-4 Michael van Gerwen
    Joe Cullen 6-5 Gerwyn Price

    Final
    Jonny Clayton 6-4 Joe Cullen

    Night Three - Thursday 17th February
    The SSE Arena, Belfast
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Michael Smith 3-6 Gerwyn Price
    Joe Cullen 3-6 Michael van Gerwen
    Gary Anderson 4-6 Peter Wright
    James Wade 6-3 Jonny Clayton

    Semi-Finals
    Gerwyn Price 6-5 Michael van Gerwen (Price hits nine-darter)
    James Wade 6-4 Peter Wright

    Final
    Gerwyn Price 6-4 James Wade (Price hits nine-darter)

    Night Four - Thursday 3rd March
    Westpoint Exeter
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Jonny Clayton 1-6 Michael van Gerwen
    Michael Smith 6-5 Joe Cullen
    Gerwyn Price 2-6 Peter Wright
    James Wade 6-4 Gary Anderson

    Semi-Finals
    Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Michael Smith
    Peter Wright 6-2 James Wade

    Final
    Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Peter Wright

    Night Five - Thursday 10th March
    The Brighton Centre
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Gary Anderson 1-6 Michael Smith
    Peter Wright 5-6 Jonny Clayton
    Michael van Gerwen 6-5 James Wade
    Joe Cullen Bye (Gerwyn Price withdrew)

    Semi-Finals
    Michael Smith 6-1 Jonny Clayton
    Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Joe Cullen

    Final
    Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Michael Smith

    Night Six - Thursday 17th March
    Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Michael Smith 6-1 James Wade
    Michael van Gerwen 4-6 Gerwyn Price
    Gary Anderson 6-5 Jonny Clayton
    Joe Cullen 4-6 Peter Wright

    Semi-Finals
    Michael Smith 6-4 Gerwyn Price
    Gary Anderson 6-3 Peter Wright

    Final
    Gary Anderson 6-4 Michael Smith

    Night Seven - Thursday 24th March
    Rotterdam Ahoy
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Peter Wright 6-5 James Wade
    Gary Anderson 5-6 Joe Cullen
    Jonny Clayton 6-5 Gerwyn Price
    Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Michael Smith

    Semi-Finals
    Joe Cullen 6-4 Peter Wright
    Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Jonny Clayton

    Final
    Joe Cullen 6-5 Michael van Gerwen

    Night Eight - Thursday 31st March
    Utilita Arena Birmingham
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Michael van Gerwen 2-6 James Wade
    Joe Cullen 6-3 Gerwyn Price
    Peter Wright 6-5 Gary Anderson
    Jonny Clayton 6-1 Michael Smith

    Semi-Finals
    James Wade 6-2 Joe Cullen
    Peter Wright 4-6 Jonny Clayton

    Final
    James Wade 1-6 Jonny Clayton

    Night Nine - Thursday 7th April
    First Direct Arena, Leeds
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Michael Smith 2-6 Peter Wright
    Gary Anderson 0-6 Michael van Gerwen (Gary Anderson withdrew)
    Joe Cullen 1-6 Jonny Clayton
    James Wade 6-5 Gerwyn Price

    Semi-Finals
    Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Peter Wright
    James Wade 6-4 Jonny Clayton

    Final
    Michael van Gerwen 6-1 James Wade

    Night Ten - Thursday 14th April
    AO Arena, Manchester
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Peter Wright 4-6 Gerwyn Price
    Gary Anderson 2-6 James Wade
    Michael van Gerwen 5-6 Jonny Clayton
    Joe Cullen 6-2 Michael Smith

    Semi-Finals
    Gerwyn Price 2-6 James Wade
    Jonny Clayton 3-6 Joe Cullen

    Final
    James Wade 6-5 Joe Cullen

    Night Eleven - Thursday 21st April
    P&J Live, Aberdeen
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Jonny Clayton 6-2 Gary Anderson
    Peter Wright 6-5 Joe Cullen
    James Wade 6-5 Michael Smith
    Gerwyn Price 3-6 Michael van Gerwen

    Semi-Finals
    Jonny Clayton 6-5 Peter Wright
    Michael van Gerwen 6-3 James Wade

    Final
    Jonny Clayton 6-5 Michael van Gerwen

    Night Twelve - Thursday 28th April
    3Arena, Dublin
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    James Wade 6-5 Michael van Gerwen
    Gerwyn Price 6-3 Joe Cullen
    Michael Smith 6-2 Gary Anderson
    Jonny Clayton 6-3 Peter Wright

    Semi-Finals
    James Wade 6-1 Gerwyn Price
    Michael Smith 4-6 Jonny Clayton

    Final
    James Wade 6-5 Jonny Clayton

    Night Thirteen - Thursday 5th May
    OVO Arena, Glasgow
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Peter Wright 2-6 Gary Anderson
    Jonny Clayton 6-2 James Wade
    Gerwyn Price 3-6 Michael Smith
    Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Joe Cullen

    Semi-Finals
    Gary Anderson 4-6 Jonny Clayton
    Michael Smith 5-6 Michael van Gerwen

    Final
    Jonny Clayton 6-3 Michael van Gerwen

    Night Fourteen - Thursday 12th May
    Utilita Arena, Sheffield
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Joe Cullen Bye James Wade
    Gary Anderson 6-4 Gerwyn Price
    Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Peter Wright
    Michael Smith 6-5 Jonny Clayton

    Semi-Finals
    Gerwyn Price 6-3 Joe Cullen
    Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Michael Smith

    Final
    Gerwyn Price 6-5 Michael van Gerwen

    Night Fifteen - Thursday 19th May
    The O2, London
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Gerwyn Price 3-6 Jonny Clayton
    Michael Smith 6-5 Michael van Gerwen
    James Wade 3-6 Peter Wright
    Joe Cullen 6-1 Gary Anderson

    Semi-Finals
    Jonny Clayton 6-4 Michael Smith
    Joe Cullen 6-1 Peter Wright

    Final
    Joe Cullen 6-4 Jonny Clayton

    Night Sixteen - Thursday 26th May
    Utilita Arena Newcastle
    7x Matches: 

    Quarter-Finals
    Jonny Clayton 6-5 Gary Anderson
    Joe Cullen 6-4 Peter Wright
    Michael van Gerwen 4-6 Michael Smith
    James Wade 4-6 Gerwyn Price

    Semi-Finals
    Jonny Clayton 6-4 Joe Cullen
    Michael Smith 6-3 Gerwyn Price

    Final
    Michael Smith 6-3 Jonny Clayton

    Finals Night - Monday 13th June
    Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin
    3x Matches: 

    Play-Offs
    Jonny Clayton 4-10 Joe Cullen
    Michael van Gerwen 10-4 James Wade

    Final
    J Cullen v M van Gerwen


  • Photos

    • Glen Durrant Winner 2020.
      Durrant Winner 2020

      Durrant 11-8 Aspinall.

    • MVG Winner 2019.
      MVG Winner 2019

      MVG 11-7 R Cross.

    • MVG Winner 2018.
      MVG Winner 2018

      MVG 11-4 M Smith.

    • MVG Winner 2017.
      MVG Winner 2017

      MVG 11-10 P Wright.

    • MVG Winner 2016.
      MVG Winner 2016

      MVG 11-3 P Taylor.

    • Gary Anderson Winner 2015.
      G Anderson Winner 2015

      Anderson 11-7 MVG.

  • Table

    PREMIER LEAGUE DARTS TABLE
    Player NW MW LD LW LAT Pts
    J Clayton 4 24 28 183 63 40
    MVG 3 19 41 170 61 31
    J Wade 2 15 -2 128 37 25
    J Cullen 2 14 7 131 46 24
    P Wright 1 12 -15 116 34 22
    M Smith 1 12 -4 124 40 22
    G Price 2 11 -12 108 37 20
    G Anderson 1 5 -25 77 23 9
Buy Darts Tickets.
Copyright © 2007 - 2022
Hosted by: eXclusive Web Solutions | Anthony Joshua Tickets
(Making the Web look Good!) Professional Web2.0 Design