UK Open Darts Championship


Best Arrows live at the Butlins Minehead Resort. It's the 'FA Cup of Darts'.

UK Open Darts 2020 Tickets - BUY NOW...

Events Calendar - (Friday 6th - Sunday 8th March 2020).

The Professional Darts Corporation will host the seventeenth UK Open Darts Tournament.

Great Darting Weekend where darts fans see 8 matches played simultaneously in one of the most unique atmosphere's of the darting calendar. The Draw is made where anyone can play 'anyone' !! If you are a seeded player, forget having an advantage in this Tournament !!

The tournament featured a field of 128 players, with 16 Rileys Amateur Qualifiers and 16 qualifiers. The Top 32 players take the stage on Friday and enter the 3rd round stage.

Nathan Aspinall is the defending & Current Champion (2018 win over Rob Cross).

2020 UK Open Darts Tickets

DATES & TIMES
MATCHES
TICKETS AVAILABLE
Fri 06 - Sun 08 March 2020
Open Draw - 1pm & 7pm
Butlins Minehead Arena
UK Open Darts 2020 - Minehead

3 / 4 Nights Package

  • • Fri 1st - Preliminary Rnd 1 & 2 Best of 11 legs
  • • Fri 1st - Round 3 (last 64) Best of 17 legs
  • • Sat 2nd - Round 4 (last 32) Best of 17 legs
  • • Sat 2nd - Round 5 (last 16) Best of 17 legs
  • • Sun 3rd - Quarter-Finals Best of 19 legs
  • • Sun 3rd - Semi-Finals (19 legs) Final (21 legs)

BUY TICKETS
Ticket & Hotel Package
UK Open Darts Butlins Minehead.
  • Event Information

    2020 Info (Coming Soon...)

    The Televised Finals produces great action and now with the winner receiving a pay cheque of around £100,000 the competition for that top spot in the final grows every year.

    The format features an open draw at the end of each round.

    Ladbrokes UK Open TV Finals will be held from March 6-8 at the Butlins Minehead Resort and broadcast live on ITV4.

    Prize Fund
    Winner £100,000
    Runner-Up £40,000
    Semi-Finalists £20,000
    Quarter-Finalists £12,500
    Fifth Round Losers £7,500
    Fourth Round Losers £4,000
    Third Round Losers £2,000
    Last 96 Losers £1,000
    Total £450,000

    Format
    First Round - Best of 11 legs
    Second Round - Best of 11 legs
    Third Round - Best of 19 legs
    Fourth Round - Best of 19 legs
    Fifth Round - Best of 19 legs
    Quarter-Finals - Best of 19 legs
    Semi-Finals - Best of 21 legs
    Final - Best of 21 legs


    2019 Ladbrokes UK Open


    Friday March 1 – 1100 GMT Start (1200 GMT on Main Stage)
    Main Stage
    Mark McGeeney v David Pallett - First Round
    Wes Newton v Cameron Menzies - First Round
    Dawson Murschell v Ross Smith - Second Round
    Glen Durrant v Day/Kuivenhoven - Second Round
    Portela/Bates v Hughes/Rydz - Second Round
    Taylor/Labanauskas v Kevin Burness - Second Round
    Luke Humphries v Vincent van der Voort - Third Round
    Toni Alcinas v Nathan Aspinall - Third Round
    Ricky Evans v Justicia/Thoburn/Dennant - Third Round
    Dimitri Van den Bergh v Shepherd/Worsley/Brooks - Third Round

    Stage Two
    Barry Lynn v Michael Rasztovits - First Round
    Jamie Hughes v Callan Rydz - First Round
    Dennis Nilsson v Madars Razma - First Round
    Mike van Duivenbode v Ted Evetts - First Round
    Scott Taylor v Darius Labanauskas - First Round
    Wayne Jones v Vincent Kamphuis - Second Round
    C Harris/Davey v Adam Hunt - Second Round
    Temple/Preston v Arron Monk - Second Round
    Shepherd/Worsley v Bradley Brooks - Second Round
    Mickey Mansell v Danny Noppert - Third Round
    James Richardson v Steve Lennon - Third Round
    Baker/Harrington v Krzysztof Ratajski - Third Round
    Devon Petersen v Portela/Bates/Hughes/Rydz - Third Round

    Stage Three
    Conan Whitehead v Michael Burgoine - First Round
    Shaun Fox v Andy Jenkins - First Round
    Joe Murnan v Mark Frost - First Round
    Diogo Portela v Barrie Bates - First Round
    Mark Wilson v Mark Dudbridge - Second Round
    Nilsson/Razma v McGeeney/Pallett - Second Round
    Van Duivenbode/Evetts v George Killington - Second Round
    Collins/Rodriguez v Andy Boulton - Second Round
    Gabriel Clemens v Zoran Lerchbacher - Third Round
    Beveridge/Woodhouse v Chris Dobey - Third Round
    Stevenson/Gray/McFarlane v Mark Webster - Third Round
    Carlin/Bunse/Michael v Durrant/Day/Kuivenhoven - Third Round

    Stage Four
    Adam Huckvale v Mark Barilli - First Round
    Geert Nentjes v David Evans - First Round
    Cody Harris v John Davey - First Round
    Kirk Shepherd v Jonathan Worsley - First Round
    Matthew Edgar v Gary Eastwood - Second Round
    Harry Ward v Browning/L Harris - Second Round
    Newton/Menzies v Atkins/Bain - Second Round
    Derry/Budgen v Van der Meer/Dootson - Second Round
    Richard North v Ronny Huybrechts - Third Round
    Ryan Joyce v Owen/Kantele/Lacey - Third Round
    Newton/Menzies/Atkins/Bain v Josh Payne - Third Round
    Cullen/Robinson/De Sousa/Raman v Van Duijvenbode/Clark /Zonneveld - Third Round

    Stage Five
    Jose de Sousa v Brian Raman - First Round
    Nathan Derry v Lee Budgen - First Round
    Vincent van der Meer v Eddie Dootson - First Round
    Matt Clark v Niels Zonneveld - First Round
    Robert Marijanovic v Davy van Baelen - Second Round
    Fox/Jenkins v Mario Robbe - Second Round
    Simon Stevenson v Gray/McFarlane - Second Round
    Gavin Carlin v Bunse/Michael - Second Round
    Wilson/Dudbridge v William O'Connor - Third Round
    Fox/Jenkins/Robbe v Jeffrey de Zwaan - Third Round
    Collins/Rodriguez/Boulton v Christian Kist - Third Round
    Jones/Kamphuis v Taylor/Labanauskas/Burness - Third Round

    Stage Six
    Jarred Cole v Michael Barnard - First Round
    Jason Cullen v Reece Robinson - First Round
    Christian Bunse v John Michael - First Round
    Martin Atkins v Jamie Bain - First Round
    Scott Baker v Ryan Harrington - Second Round
    Tony Newell v Huckvale/Barilli - Second Round
    Tytus Kanik v Wilkinson/Meeuwisse - Second Round
    Lynn/Rasztovits v Whitehead/Burgoine - Second Round
    Edgar/Eastwood v Ryan Searle - Third Round
    Ward/Browning/Harris v Jan Dekker - Third Round
    Temple/Preston/Monk v Robert Thornton - Third Round
    Van Duivenbode/Evetts/Killington v Nilsson/Razma/McGeeney/Pallett - Third Round

    Stage Seven
    Marko Kantele v Chris Lacey - First Round
    Lloyd Browning v Lee Harris - First Round
    Kevin Thoburn v Matthew Dennant - First Round
    Adrian Gray v Ian McFarlane - First Round
    Peter Hudson v John Goldie - Second Round
    Nentjes/Evans v Cole/Barnard - Second Round
    Robert Owen v Kantele/Lacey - Second Round
    Murnan/Frost v Ryan Meikle - Second Round
    Marijanovic/Van Baelen v Martin Schindler - Third Round
    Newell/Huckvale/Barilli v Brendan Dolan - Third Round
    Derry/Budgen/Van der Meer/Dootson v Keegan Brown - Third Round
    Kanik/Wilkinson/Meeuwisse v Murschell/R Smith - Third Round

    Stage Eight
    Daniel Day v Maik Kuivenhoven - First Round
    Carl Wilkinson v Yordi Meeuwisse - First Round
    Terry Temple v Simon Preston - First Round
    Robbie Collins v Rowby-John Rodriguez - First Round
    Darren Beveridge v Luke Woodhouse - Second Round
    Cullen/Robinson v De Sousa/Raman - Second Round
    Jose Justicia v Thoburn/Dennant - Second Round
    Dirk van Duijvenbode v Clark/Zonneveld - Second Round
    Ron Meulenkamp v C Harris/Davey/Hunt - Third Round
    Nentjes/Evans/Cole/Barnard v Justin Pipe - Third Round
    Murnan/Frost/Meikle v Alan Tabern - Third Round
    Lynn/Rasztovits/Whitehead/Burgoine v Hudson/Goldie - Third Round

    Schedule of Play
    Friday March 1
    Afternoon Session (1100 GMT start – 1200 GMT start on Main Stage)
    First, Second & Third Rounds
    Main Stage, Stage Two & Stages Three-Eight

    Evening Session (7pm GMT start)
    Fourth Round
    Main Stage, Stage Two & Stages Three-Eight

    Saturday March 2
    Afternoon Session (12:30 GMT start)
    Fifth Round
    Main Stage, Stage Two & Stages Three-Four

    Evening Session (7pm GMT start)
    Sixth Round
    Main Stage & Stage Two

    Sunday March 3
    Afternoon Session (12:45 GMT start)
    Quarter-Finals
    Main Stage

    Evening Session (7pm GMT start)
    Semi-Finals & Final
    Main Stage

    Stage Locations
    Main Stage - Skyline Pavilion
    Stage Two - Red's
    Stages Three-Eight - Centre Stage

    Semi-Finals

    Nathan Aspinall 11-9 Gerwyn Price
    Rob Cross 11-7 Michael Smith

    Final

    Nathan Aspinall 11-5 Rob Cross

  • Photos

    • Nathan Aspinall Winner 2019.
      Aspinall Winner 2019

      N Aspinall 11-5 Rob Cross.

    • Gary Anderson Winner 2018.
      Anderson Winner 2018

      G Anderson 11-7 Corey Cadby.

    • Peter Wright Winner 2017.
      P Wright Winner 2017

      P Wright 11-6 Gerwyn Price.

  • Minehead Map

    Butlin's Minehead Resort, Warren Rd, Minehead, TA24 5SH
Buy Darts Tickets.
Copyright © 2007 - 2019
Hosted by: eXclusive Web Solutions | Anthony Joshua Tickets
(Making the Web look Good!) Professional Web2.0 Design