UK Open Darts Championship


Best Arrows live at the Butlins Minehead Resort. It's the 'FA Cup of Darts'.

UK Open Darts 2019 Tickets - ON SALE...

Events Calendar - (Friday 1st - Sunday 3rd March 2019).

The Professional Darts Corporation will host the seventeenth UK Open Darts Tournament.

Great Darting Weekend where darts fans see 8 matches played simultaneously in one of the most unique atmosphere's of the darting calendar. The Draw is made where anyone can play 'anyone' !! If you are a seeded player, forget having an advantage in this Tournament !!

The tournament featured a field of 128 players, with 16 Rileys Amateur Qualifiers and 16 qualifiers. The Top 32 players take the stage on Friday and enter the 3rd round stage.

Gary Anderson is the defending & Current Champion (2017 win over Corey Cadby).

2019 UK Open Darts Tickets

DATES & TIMES
MATCHES
TICKETS AVAILABLE
Fri 01 - Sun 03 March 2019
Open Draw - 1pm & 7pm
Butlins Minehead Arena
UK Open Darts 2019 - Minehead

3 / 4 Nights Package

  • • Fri 1st - Preliminary Rnd 1 & 2 Best of 11 legs
  • • Fri 1st - Round 3 (last 64) Best of 17 legs
  • • Sat 2nd - Round 4 (last 32) Best of 17 legs
  • • Sat 2nd - Round 5 (last 16) Best of 17 legs
  • • Sun 3rd - Quarter-Finals Best of 19 legs
  • • Sun 3rd - Semi-Finals (19 legs) Final (21 legs)

BUY TICKETS
Ticket & Hotel Package
UK Open Darts Butlins Minehead.
  • Event Information

    2019 Info (Coming Soon...)

    The Televised Finals produces great action and now with the winner receiving a pay cheque of around £70,000 the competition for that top spot in the final grows every year.

    The format features an open draw at the end of each round.

    Coral UK Open TV Finals will be held from March 1-3 at the Butlins Minehead Resort and broadcast live on ITV4.

    Prize Fund
    Winner £100,000
    Runner-Up £40,000
    Semi-Finalists £20,000
    Quarter-Finalists £12,500
    Fifth Round Losers £7,500
    Fourth Round Losers £4,000
    Third Round Losers £2,000
    Last 96 Losers £1,000
    Total £450,000

    Format
    First Round - Best of 11 legs
    Second Round - Best of 11 legs
    Third Round - Best of 19 legs
    Fourth Round - Best of 19 legs
    Fifth Round - Best of 19 legs
    Quarter-Finals - Best of 19 legs
    Semi-Finals - Best of 21 legs
    Final - Best of 21 legs


    2018 UK Open Darts - Results.

    Gary Anderson is reigning champion by beating Corey Cadby 11–7 in the final.

    2018 Coral UK Open 
    Friday March 2 
    Afternoon Session 

    First Round 
    Paul Nicholson 6-5 Terry Jenkins 
    Ryan Harrington 6-5 Richie Burnett 
    Lee Evans 6-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh 
    John Part 6-2 John Morris 
    Alex Roy 6-2 Mark Walsh 
    Michael Burgoine Bye (Andrew Davidson withdrew) 
    Rene Eidams 6-4 Andrew Johnson 
    Michael Barnard Bye (Scott Robertson withdrew) 
    Bradley Brooks 6-4 Chris Quantock 
    Benito van de Pas 6-5 Cristo Reyes 
    Andrew Pullen Bye (Mark Rice withdrew) 
    Michael Rasztovits 6-3 Simon Tate 
    Luke Humphries 6-0 Liam Kelly 
    Robert Rickwood Bye (Rene Berndt withdrew) 
    Dirk van Duijvenbode Bye (Mick McGowan withdrew) 
    Harry Ward 6-0 Daniel Lee 
    Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Adam Hunt 
    Ryan Meikle 6-5 Mickey Mansell 
    Darryl Pilgrim 6-2 Ian Jopling 
    Joe Davis 6-5 Dan Read 
    David Airey 6-4 Benjamin McClelland 
    Martin Biggs Bye (Chris Lacey withdrew) 
    Ricky Evans 6-1 Andreas Hajiminia 
    Cody Harris 6-1 Tony Mitchell 
    Mark Craddock Bye (Craig Winstanley withdrew) 
    Andy Hamilton Bye (William O'Connor withdrew) 
    Paul Whitworth 6-3 Martin Atkins 
    Paul Hogan 6-5 Darren Brown 
    Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Andy Hibbert 
    George Killington 6-4 Andy Jenkins 
    Jason Mold 6-5 Prakash Jiwa 
    John Scott 6-4 Darren Johnson 

    Second Round 
    Alex Roy 6-4 Toni Alcinas 
    Gerwyn Price 6-2 James Wilson 
    Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Alan Norris 
    Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Mike Norton 
    Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Martin Biggs 
    Paul Nicholson 6-5 Richard North 
    David Evans 6-4 Benito van de Pas
    Paul Hogan Bye (John Goldie withdrew) 
    Ryan Harrington 6-3 Danny Noppert 
    David Airey 6-1 Stuart Kellett 
    Dave Chisnall 6-2 Rene Eidams 
    Kirk Shepherd 6-3 Vincent Kamphuis 
    Nathan Rafferty 6-3 Jason Mold 
    Robert Owen 6-4 Michael Burgoine 
    Jermaine Wattimena 6-0 Andy Hamilton 
    Luke Humphries 6-3 Wayne Jones 
    Stephen Bunting 6-2 Bradley Brooks 
    Joe Cullen 6-2 Jose Justicia 
    Keegan Brown 6-3 George Killington 
    Gabriel Clemens 6-0 Andrew Gilding 
    Jason Lowe 6-4 John Scott 
    Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Andrew Pullen 
    Ricky Evans 6-2 Carl Wilkinson 
    Michael Barnard 6-2 Cody Harris 
    Ron Meulenkamp 6-1 Joe Davis 
    John Part 6-0 Paul Whitworth 
    Harry Ward 6-1 Ted Evetts 
    Michael Rasztovits Bye (Maik Langendorf withdrew) 
    Ryan Meikle 6-4 Mark Craddock 
    Robert Rickwood 6-0 James Richardson 
    Darryl Pilgrim 6-4 Geert Nentjes 

    Evening Session 
    Third Round 

    Rob Cross 10-8 Nathan Aspinall 
    Mervyn King 10-4 Raymond van Barneveld 
    Jeffrey de Zwaan 10-8 Michael van Gerwen 
    Gary Anderson 10-3 Robert Rickwood 
    Jason Lowe 10-3 David Airey 
    John Part 10-2 David Evans 
    David Pallett 10-8 Robert Thornton 
    Ricky Evans 10-6 Luke Humphries 
    Kyle Anderson 10-7 Vincent van der Voort 
    Jermaine Wattimena 10-8 Steve Beaton 
    Robert Owen 10-2 Jamie Lewis 
    Kim Huybrechts 10-8 Gabriel Clemens 
    Steve West 10-9 Darryl Pilgrim 
    Keegan Brown 10-8 Joe Cullen 
    Krzysztof Ratajski 10-7 Darren Webster 
    James Wade 10-6 Simon Stevenson 
    Nathan Rafferty 10-9 Peter Wright 
    Chris Dobey 10-2 Harry Ward 
    Corey Cadby 10-5 Michael Rasztovits 
    Matthew Edgar 10-4 John Henderson 
    Paul Hogan 10-6 Paul Nicholson 
    Michael Smith 10-5 Kirk Shepherd 
    Ian White 10-7 Simon Whitlock 
    Daryl Gurney 10-9 Jelle Klaasen 
    Martin Schindler 10-7 Ryan Harrington 
    Dirk van Duijvenbode 10-5 Adrian Lewis 
    Gerwyn Price 10-6 Alex Roy 
    Stephen Bunting 10-3 Justin Pipe 
    Ryan Meikle 10-6 Dave Chisnall 
    Jonny Clayton 10-6 Michael Barnard 
    Ron Meulenkamp 10-4 Dave Prins 
    Bye - Jamie Hughes 
    With Zoran Lerchbacher (ranked 13th on UK Open Order of Merit) withdrawing, there were 63 players in the third round draw, meaning that one player received a Bye. 

    Saturday March 3 
    Afternoon Session 
    Fourth Round 

    Kim Huybrechts 10-5  Daryl Gurney 
    Gary Anderson 10-3 Ricky Evans 
    Rob Cross 10-7 Kyle Anderson 
    Corey Cadby 10-7 Martin Schindler 
    Chris Dobey 10-5 Jason Lowe 
    Mervyn King 10-8 Jonny Clayton 
    Michael Smith 10-4 Ryan Meikle 
    John Part 10-9 Ron Meulenkamp 
    Robert Owen 10-9 Nathan Rafferty 
    David Pallett 10-6 James Wade 
    Steve West 10-7 Matthew Edgar 
    Krzysztof Ratajski 10-5 Keegan Brown 
    Gerwyn Price 10-6 Dirk van Duijvenbode 
    Ian White 10-8 Jamie Hughes 
    Jermaine Wattimena 10-8 Stephen Bunting 
    Paul Hogan 10-8 Jeffrey de Zwaan 

    Evening Session 
    Fifth Round 

    John Part 10-8 Mervyn King 
    Gerwyn Price 10-9 Paul Hogan 
    Gary Anderson 10-6 Jermaine Wattimena 
    Rob Cross 10-3 Krzysztof Ratajski 
    Robert Owen 10-7 Ian White 
    Steve West 10-9 Michael Smith 
    David Pallett 10-7 Kim Huybrechts 
    Corey Cadby 10-7 Chris Dobey 

    Sunday March 4 
    Afternoon Session (12.45pm) 
    Quarter-Finals 

    David Pallett 10-5 Steve West 
    Robert Owen 10-3 John Part 
    Corey Cadby 10-6 Gerwyn Price 
    Gary Anderson 10-5 Rob Cross 
    Best of 19 legs 

    Evening Session (7pm) 
    Semi-Finals 

    David Pallett 7-11 Gary Anderson 
    Corey Cadby 11-3 Robert Owen 
    Best of 21 legs 

    Final
    Gary Anderson 11-7 Corey Cadby
    Best of 21 legs


  • Photos

    • Gary Anderson Winner 2018.
      Anderson Winner 2018

      G Anderson 11-7 Corey Cadby.

    • Peter Wright Winner 2017.
      P Wright Winner 2017

      P Wright 11-6 Gerwyn Price.

  • Minehead Map

    Butlin's Minehead Resort, Warren Rd, Minehead, TA24 5SH
Buy Darts Tickets.
Copyright © 2007 - 2019
Hosted by: eXclusive Web Solutions | Anthony Joshua Tickets
(Making the Web look Good!) Professional Web2.0 Design