Tickets : 2020 World Darts Schedule, Results, Draw, Stream at Alexandra Palace

Tickets for the 2020 PDC World Championship Darts are on sale to buy! 

Alexandra Palace (Ally Pally), London hosts the top 96 players which starts on Friday 13th December through to the Final on Wednesday 1st January 2020.

Players: 96 of the world's top stars compete - including reigning champion Michael van Gerwen.

2020 PDC World Championship Darts Draw / Results / Schedule / Tickets at Alexandra Palace.

MVG begins his title defence and will be shown live on Sky Sports.

Who will be crowned Champion?

Michael van Gerwen is likely to be the favourite going into this tournament (3x crowned champion). 

Where can you watch the World Darts?

TV Channel Stream Sky Sports Darts for UK fans. Others on DAZN and RTL7.

Where can I Buy Ally Pally Tickets? 

Buy Here... 2020 PDC World Darts Championship Tickets.

Opening night will see Michael van Gerwen play either Jelle Klaasen or Kevin Burness in his bid to retain his title and the Sid Waddell Trophy. 

Belgiums Kim Huybrechts is also in action as is quirky Devon Petersen.  

Raymond van Barneveld - Last Tournament then Retirement.

16 time World Champion Phil Taylor believes RVB should treat his last games as though as they were his first.

'Barney' said  : "It's been a really tough year. I still have the vision to go on a good run."

How much does the winner of the PDC Darts Final Receive?

The winner of the event will receive a cool £500,000.


PDC World Championship 2020 Schedule & Results : Order of Play.

Friday December 13 (7PM) 
3x First Round, 1x Second Round 

Jelle Klaasen 3-1 Kevin Burness 
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Geert Nentjes 
Luke Humphries 3-1 Devon Petersen 
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Jelle Klaasen (Second Round) 

Saturday December 14 
Afternoon Session (12:30PM) 
3x First Round, 1x Second Round 

Darius Labanauskas 3-0 Matthew Edgar 
Ryan Meikle 1-3 Yuki Yamada 
Luke Woodhouse 3-0 Paul Lim 
Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Luke Humphries (Second Round) 

Evening Session (7PM) 
3x First Round, 1x Second Round 

Mark McGeeney 3-1 Matt Campbell 
Jamie Hughes 2-3 Zoran Lerchbacher 
Raymond van Barneveld 1-3 Darin Young 
Rob Cross 0-3 Kim Huybrechts (Second Round) 

Sunday December 15 
Afternoon Session (12:30PM) 
3x First Round, 1x Second Round 

Kyle Anderson 3-2 Xiaochen Zong 
Ross Smith 0-3 Ciaran Teehan 
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Nitin Kumar 
Ian White 1-3 Darius Labanauskas (Second Round) 

Evening Session (7PM) 
3x First Round, 1x Second Round 

Arron Monk 0-3 Jose Justicia 
Andy Boulton 2-3 Danny Baggish 
James Richardson 3-2 Mikuru Suzuki  
Michael Smith 1-3 Luke Woodhouse (Second Round) 

Monday December 16 (7PM) 
3x First Round, 1x Second Round 

Steve Lennon 2-3 Callan Rydz   
William O’Connor 3-0 Marko Kantele 
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Keane Barry 
Gary Anderson 3-0 Brendan Dolan (Second Round) 

Tuesday December 17  
Afternoon Session (12:30PM) 
3x First Round, 1x Second Round 

Ryan Searle v Robbie King 
Cristo Reyes v Lourence Ilagan 
Rowby-John Rodriguez v Noel Malicdem 
Krzysztof Ratajski v Zoran Lerchbacher (Second Round) 

Evening Session (7PM) 
3x First Round, 1x Second Round 

Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Boris Koltsov 
Jose De Sousa 0-3 Damon Heta 
Ted Evetts 2-3 Fallon Sherrock 
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-2 Darin Young (Second Round) 

Wednesday December 18 
Afternoon Session (12:30PM) 

3x First Round, 1x Second Round 
Ron Meulenkamp 3-0 Ben Robb 
Mickey Mansell 0-3 Seigo Asada 
Harry Ward 3-2 Madars Razma 
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Jose Justicia (Second Round) 

Evening Session (7PM) 
3x First Round, 1x Second Round 

James Wilson 1-3 Nico Kurz 
Josh Payne 3-0 Diogo Portela 
Gabriel Clemens 2-3 Benito van de Pas 
James Wade 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse (Second Round) 

Thursday December 19 
Afternoon Session (12:30PM) 
2x First Round, 2x Second Round 

Justin Pipe 3-2 Benjamin Pratnemer 
Ryan Joyce 2-3 Jan Dekker 
John Henderson 3-0 James Richardson (Second Round) 
Steve Beaton 3-1 Kyle Anderson (Second Round) 

Evening Session (7PM) 
4x Second Round  

Chris Dobey 3-2 Ron Meulenkamp (Second Round) 
Danny Noppert 3-2 Callan Rydz (Second Round) 
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Vincent van der Voort (Second Round) 
Gerwyn Price 3-2 William O’Connor (Second Round) 

Friday December 20 
Afternoon Session (12:30PM) 
4x Second Round 

Darren Webster 3-0 Yuki Yamada (Second Round)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ciaran Teehan (Second Round)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Jan Dekker (Second Round)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Mark McGeeney (Second Round)

Evening Session (7PM) 
4x Second Round 

Nathan Aspinall v Danny Baggish (Second Round) 
Joe Cullen v Nico Kurz (Second Round) 
Max Hopp v Benito van de Pas (Second Round) 
Peter Wright v Noel Malicdem (Second Round) 

Saturday December 21 
Afternoon Session (12:30PM) 
4x Second Round 

Keegan Brown v Seigo Asada (Second Round) 
Simon Whitlock v Harry Ward (Second Round) 
Steve West v Ryan Searle (Second Round) 
Adrian Lewis v Cristo Reyes (Second Round) 

Evening Session (7PM) 
4x Second Round 

Daryl Gurney v Justin Pipe (Second Round) 
Glen Durrant v Damon Heta (Second Round) 
Mensur Suljovic v Fallon Sherrock (Second Round) 
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Josh Payne (Second Round) 

Sunday December 22 
Afternoon Session (12:30PM) 
3x Third Round 

Jonny Clayton v Stephen Bunting
Darius Labanauskas v Hopp/Van de Pas
Aspinall/Baggish v Krzysztof Ratajski 

Evening Session (7PM) 
3x Third Round 

James Wade v Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts v Danny Noppert
Michael van Gerwen v Ricky Evans 

Monday December 23 
Afternoon Session (12:30PM) 
3x Third Round 

Cullen/Kurz v Luke Humphries
Lewis/Reyes v Darren Webster
Luke Woodhouse v Van den Bergh/Payne 

Evening Session (7PM) 
3x Third Round 

Dave Chisnall v Jeffrey de Zwaan 
Gary Anderson v West/Searle 
Wright/Malicdem v Brown/Asada 

Friday December 27 
Afternoon Session (12:30PM)  
3x Third Round 

Whitlock/Ward v Mervyn King 
Suljovic/Sherrock v Chris Dobey 
Gurney/Pipe v Durrant/Heta 

Evening Session (7PM) 
1x Third Round, 2x Fourth Round 

Gerwyn Price v John Henderson 
Fourth Round games TBC 

Saturday December 28
Afternoon Session (12:30PM)
3x Fourth Round

Evening Session (7PM)
3x Fourth Round

Sunday December 29
Afternoon Session (12:30PM)
2x Quarter-Finals

Evening Session (7PM)
2x Quarter-Finals

Monday December 30 (7PM)
Semi-Finals

Wednesday January 1 (7PM) 
Final

Buy Here... 2020 PDC World Darts Championship Tickets.


Buy Darts Tickets.
Copyright © 2007 - 2020
Hosted by: eXclusive Web Solutions | Anthony Joshua Tickets
(Making the Web look Good!) Professional Web2.0 Design

Share this page with Friends! 😊

Hit the buttons below to share, you won't regret it...