Darts Fixtures for 2019 Premier League

PDC Unibet Premier League 2019 Season starts on Thursday 7th February in Newcastle through to the Play-Offs & Final on Thursday 23rd May at The O2, London.

Players: Michael van Gerwen | Rob Cross | Peter Wright | Gary Anderson | Daryl Gurney | Michael Smith | Gerwyn Price | James Wade | Mensur Suljovic | Raymond van Barneveld.

2019 Unibet Premier League Darts : 17 Nights! 16 Venues! - 1 Winner.

PDC Premier League Players Fixtures 2019.
2019 Players Line-up!

Michael van Gerwen begins his title defence against Michael Smith and will be shown live on Sky Sports.

Who will be crowned Champion?

Fixtures have now been confirmed for the first nine nights of this years tournament.

Opening night fixtures in Newcastle include : Former Winners Raymond van Barneveld play James Wade in the opener.

Buy premier league darts tickets.


UNIBET PDC PREMIER LEAGUE FIXTURES 2019 SCHEDULE OF PLAY

Night One - February 7th 2019
Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
5x Matches: 
James Wade v Raymond van Barneveld 
Gerwyn Price v Daryl Gurney 
Gary Anderson v Mensur Suljovic 
Michael van Gerwen v Michael Smith 
Peter Wright v Rob Cross 

Night Two - February 14
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow
5x Matches: 
Peter Wright v Michael Smith 
Rob Cross v James Wade 
Raymond van Barneveld v Gerwyn Price 
Daryl Gurney v Gary Anderson 
Mensur Suljovic v Michael van Gerwen 

Night Three - February 21
3Arena, Dublin
5x Matches: 
Gerwyn Price v James Wade 
Gary Anderson v Peter Wright 
Michael van Gerwen v Rob Cross 
Michael Smith v Daryl Gurney 
Mensur Suljovic v Raymond van Barneveld 

Night Four - February 28
Westpoint Exeter
5x Matches: 
Gary Anderson v Gerwyn Price 
Daryl Gurney v Rob Cross 
Mensur Suljovic v Peter Wright 
Michael van Gerwen v James Wade 
Michael Smith v Raymond van Barneveld 

Night Five - March 7
BHGE Arena, Aberdeen
5x Matches: 
Michael Smith v Rob Cross 
Daryl Gurney v James Wade 
Mensur Suljovic v Gerwyn Price 
Raymond van Barneveld v Peter Wright 
Michael van Gerwen v Gary Anderson 

Night Six - March 14
Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
5x Matches: 
Gary Anderson v Michael Smith 
James Wade v Mensur Suljovic 
Rob Cross v Raymond van Barneveld 
Gerwyn Price v Michael van Gerwen 
Peter Wright v Daryl Gurney 

Night Seven - March 21
Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin
5x Matches: 
Gerwyn Price v Rob Cross 
James Wade v Peter Wright 
Michael van Gerwen v Daryl Gurney 
Michael Smith v Mensur Suljovic 
Gary Anderson v Raymond van Barneveld 

Night Eight - March 27
Rotterdam Ahoy
5x Matches: 
Gerwyn Price v Michael Smith 
James Wade v Gary Anderson 
Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic 
Peter Wright v Michael van Gerwen 
Raymond van Barneveld v Daryl Gurney 

Judgement Night 
Night Nine - March 28

Rotterdam Ahoy
5x Matches: 
Daryl Gurney v Mensur Suljovic 
Peter Wright v Gerwyn Price 
Rob Cross v Gary Anderson 
Raymond van Barneveld v Michael van Gerwen 
James Wade v Michael Smith 

Fixtures from Week Ten onwards to be confirmed following Judgement Night.

Night Ten - April 4
The SSE Arena, Belfast
5x Matches: Players TBC

Night 11 - April 11
Echo Arena, Liverpool
5x Matches: Players TBC

Night 12 - April 18
Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff 
5x Matches: Players TBC

Night 13 - April 25
Arena Birmingham 
5x Matches: Players TBC

Night 14 - May 2
Manchester Arena 
5x Matches: Players TBC

Night 15 - May 9
FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield 
4x Matches: Players TBC

Night 16 - May 16
First Direct Arena, Leeds 
4x Matches: Players TBC

Play-Offs & Final - May 23
The O2, London 
Player vs Player (tbc)
Player vs Player (tbc)

FINAL - PLAYER VS PLAYER (TBC) 

Buy Darts Tickets.
Copyright © 2007 - 2019
Hosted by: eXclusive Web Solutions | Anthony Joshua Tickets
(Making the Web look Good!) Professional Web2.0 Design

Share this page with Friends! 😊

Hit the buttons below to share, you won't regret it...